Bantam A, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintBantam A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 6th seed (losers of A,B,C,D))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Whitby White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:15P
    Whitby White3Belleville5
    Feb 03
    8:45P
    Belleville4Whitby White1
    Feb 08
    8:45P
    Belleville4Whitby White3
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (Loser of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Pickering41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    Pickering3Oshawa4
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    Oshawa2Pickering1
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Pickering4Oshawa3
    Feb 08
    12:45P
    Oshawa4Pickering1
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (losers from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    Peterborough0Kingston3
    Feb 02
    8:15P
    Kingston4Peterborough2
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Peterborough1Kingston6
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    1stseed vs 5th seed (winner of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Kingston2Whitby Blue6
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Whitby Blue4Kingston1
    Feb 19
    8:45P
    Kingston1Whitby Blue2
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    2ns seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham42204
    2Oshawa41124
    3Belleville41124
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:15P
    Belleville3Oshawa3
    Feb 16
    4:45P
    Belleville8North Durham3
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    North Durham3Oshawa4
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Oshawa3Belleville3
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    North Durham7Belleville0
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Oshawa3North Durham5
  • Feb 27-Mar 11
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series K, Top 2 series L, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Oshawa1Whitby Blue3
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Whitby Blue4Oshawa3
    Mar 05
    8:45P
    Oshawa0Whitby Blue3
  • Feb 27-Mar 11
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series K, Top 2 series L, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    North Durham6Clarington3
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Clarington0North Durham2
    Mar 06
    7:45P
    North Durham4Clarington2
  • Mar 10-Mar 29
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue11002
    2North Durham10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    8:45P
    North Durham2Whitby Blue7
       
       
  • Apr 12-Apr 12
    LS/YS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L-BA-I1Jan 308:00 PMPickering Panthers3-4Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
L-BA-J1Feb 013:00 PMPeterborough Petes0-3Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
L-BA-H1Feb 018:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White3-5Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
L-BA-I2Feb 023:00 PMOshawa Generals2-1Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
L-BA-J2Feb 028:15 PMKingston Canadians4-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
L-BA-H2Feb 038:45 PMBelleville Bulls4-1Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
L-BA-J3Feb 057:00 PMPeterborough Petes1-6Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
L-BA-I3Feb 058:00 PMPickering Panthers4-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
L-BA-I4Feb 0812:45 PMOshawa Generals4-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
L-BA-H4Feb 088:45 PMBelleville Bulls4-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
L-BA-L5Feb 156:15 PMBelleville Bulls3-3Oshawa GeneralsGM Centre (2)
L-BA-K1Feb 157:00 PMKingston Canadians2-6Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
L-BA-K2Feb 164:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue4-1Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
L-BA-L3Feb 164:45 PMBelleville Bulls8-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
L-BA-L6Feb 198:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-4Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
L-BA-K3Feb 198:45 PMKingston Canadians1-2Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (2)
L-BA-L2Feb 227:00 PMOshawa Generals3-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
L-BA-L1Feb 235:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors7-0Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
L-BA-L4Feb 268:00 PMOshawa Generals3-5North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
L-BA-M1Feb 289:00 PMOshawa Generals1-3Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
L-BA-N1Mar 018:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors6-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-BA-M2Mar 028:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue4-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
L-BA-N2Mar 048:00 PMClarington Toros0-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
L-BA-M3Mar 058:45 PMOshawa Generals0-3Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
L-BA-N3Mar 067:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-2Clarington TorosRickard (B)
L-BA-O1Mar 118:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-7Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (2)
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 05, 3:32 AM, Next Update: Dec 15, 3:32 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, December 5, 2020 at 4:21 AM