Bantam AA, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintBantam AA Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D playing for seed in next round)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    4:15P
    Pickering4North Durham5
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    North Durham10Pickering5
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Pickering3North Durham6
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D playing for seed in next round)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    9:00P
    Clarington2Northumberland4
    Feb 01
    5:30P
    Northumberland4Clarington1
    Feb 03
    6:30P
    Clarington0Northumberland1
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (all of H,I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:15P
    Pickering3Peterborough5
    Feb 20
    7:40P
    Peterborough6Pickering1
    Feb 22
    6:45P
    Pickering4Peterborough9
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (all of H,I, and losing team of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2North Durham52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    8:15P
    Clarington1North Durham0
    Feb 15
    5:30P
    North Durham0Clarington5
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Clarington2North Durham4
    Feb 21
    8:45P
    North Durham3Clarington2
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Clarington5North Durham2
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (all of H,I, and losing team of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa63217
    2Northumberland62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Oshawa5Northumberland4
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Northumberland1Oshawa2
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    Oshawa2Northumberland2
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Northumberland8Oshawa5
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    Oshawa2Northumberland4
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Northumberland2Oshawa3
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    Clarington1Kingston3
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    Kingston3Clarington0
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    Clarington0Kingston4
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    2:15P
    Oshawa3Peterborough7
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Peterborough1Oshawa0
    Mar 07
    1:45P
    Oshawa0Peterborough3
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series O - Lakeshore Final

    winner of M vs winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston00000
    1Peterborough00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 12-Apr 12
    LS/YS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L-BAA-I1Jan 309:00 PMClarington Toros2-4Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
L-BAA-H1Feb 014:15 PMPickering Panthers4-5North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
L-BAA-I2Feb 015:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks4-1Clarington TorosRickard (B)
L-BAA-I3Feb 036:30 PMClarington Toros0-1Northumberland NighthawksBaltimore (Sabic)
L-BAA-H2Feb 048:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors10-5Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
L-BAA-H3Feb 067:30 PMPickering Panthers3-6North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-BAA-K1Feb 138:15 PMClarington Toros1-0North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
L-BAA-L1Feb 148:30 PMOshawa Generals5-4Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
L-BAA-K2Feb 155:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors0-5Clarington TorosRickard (B)
L-BAA-J1Feb 168:15 PMPickering Panthers3-5Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
L-BAA-L2Feb 178:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-2Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
L-BAA-L3Feb 197:30 PMOshawa Generals2-2Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
L-BAA-K3Feb 198:15 PMClarington Toros2-4North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
L-BAA-J2Feb 207:40 PMPeterborough Petes6-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
L-BAA-K4Feb 218:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-2Clarington TorosRickard (B)
L-BAA-L4Feb 226:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks8-5Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
L-BAA-J3Feb 226:45 PMPickering Panthers4-9Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
L-BAA-L5Feb 233:15 PMOshawa Generals2-4Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
L-BAA-K5Feb 238:30 PMClarington Toros5-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-BAA-L6Feb 277:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-3Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
L-BAA-N1Feb 292:15 PMOshawa Generals3-7Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
L-BAA-M1Feb 295:00 PMClarington Toros1-3Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
L-BAA-M2Mar 015:00 PMKingston Canadians3-0Clarington TorosDarlington
L-BAA-N2Mar 046:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-0Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
L-BAA-M3Mar 069:00 PMClarington Toros0-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
L-BAA-N3Mar 071:45 PMOshawa Generals0-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 01, 3:31 AM, Next Update: Dec 11, 3:31 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, December 1, 2020 at 10:06 AM