Minor Bantam A, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Bantam A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 7th Seed ( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43106
    2Oshawa41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Oshawa5Whitby Blue3
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Whitby Blue7Oshawa0
    Feb 04
    6:45P
    Oshawa0Whitby Blue7
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Whitby Blue7Oshawa1
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 6th Seed ( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:45P
    Ajax1Clarington4
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Clarington4Ajax2
    Feb 04
    6:45P
    Ajax1Clarington4
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston42115
    2North Durham42115
    3Pickering40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Kingston1North Durham4
    Feb 02
    12:15P
    Kingston4Pickering4
    Feb 06
    8:15P
    Pickering2North Durham3
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    North Durham1Kingston4
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    Pickering0Kingston7
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    North Durham5Pickering5
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 5th (winners of H,I, top 2 from J and loser from F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43017
    2Whitby White40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:45P
    Whitby White4Whitby Blue4
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Whitby Blue7Whitby White1
    Feb 19
    6:45P
    Whitby White0Whitby Blue3
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Whitby Blue3Whitby White0
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series L

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th (winners of H,I, top 2 from J and loser from F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston44008
    2North Durham41213
    3Clarington40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    5:30P
    North Durham1Kingston3
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Clarington2Kingston3
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Clarington3North Durham3
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Kingston4North Durham2
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    Kingston6Clarington3
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    North Durham3Clarington2
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of K, top 2 from L and loser of OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    5:45P
    North Durham2Whitby Blue5
    Mar 03
    7:15P
    Whitby Blue4North Durham0
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    North Durham2Whitby Blue8
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winner of K, top 2 from L and loser of OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    7:15P
    Kingston3Peterborough5
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Peterborough0Kingston1
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Kingston0Peterborough1
    Mar 08
    12:00P
    Peterborough5Kingston3
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough00000
    1Whitby Blue00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 12-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L-MBA-H1Jan 297:30 PMOshawa Generals5-3Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
L-MBA-I1Jan 318:45 PMAjax Knights1-4Clarington TorosRickard (B)
L-MBA-J4Feb 016:00 PMKingston Canadians1-4North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-MBA-J6Feb 0212:15 PMKingston Canadians4-4Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
L-MBA-I2Feb 024:00 PMClarington Toros4-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
L-MBA-H2Feb 026:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue7-0Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
L-MBA-H3Feb 046:45 PMOshawa Generals0-7Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
L-MBA-I3Feb 046:45 PMAjax Knights1-4Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-MBA-J3Feb 068:15 PMPickering Panthers2-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
L-MBA-H4Feb 076:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue7-1Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
L-MBA-J1Feb 087:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
L-MBA-J2Feb 0912:00 PMPickering Panthers0-7Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
L-MBA-J5Feb 137:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors5-5Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
L-MBA-K1Feb 137:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White4-4Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (2)
L-MBA-L4Feb 155:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-3Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
L-MBA-L3Feb 163:30 PMClarington Toros2-3Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
L-MBA-K2Feb 177:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue7-1Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
L-MBA-K3Feb 196:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White0-3Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (2)
L-MBA-K4Feb 217:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue3-0Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (2)
L-MBA-L5Feb 218:30 PMClarington Toros3-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-MBA-L6Feb 226:00 PMKingston Canadians4-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-MBA-L1Feb 233:15 PMKingston Canadians6-3Clarington TorosDarlington
L-MBA-L2Feb 267:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-2Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-MBA-N1Feb 297:15 PMKingston Canadians3-5Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
L-MBA-M1Mar 015:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-5Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
L-MBA-N2Mar 027:30 PMPeterborough Petes0-1Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
L-MBA-M2Mar 037:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue4-0North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
L-MBA-M3Mar 057:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-8Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
L-MBA-N3Mar 077:00 PMKingston Canadians0-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
L-MBA-N4Mar 0812:00 PMPeterborough Petes5-3Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 19, 1:06 AM, Next Update: Oct 29, 1:06 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Wednesday, October 20, 2021 at 12:25 AM