Minor Bantam A, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Bantam A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 27-Feb 13
Series H

1st Seed vs 7th Seed ( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

TeamGPWLTPts
Whitby Wildcats Blue43106
Oshawa Generals41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 29
7:30P
Oshawa Generals5Whitby Wildcats Blue3
Feb 02
6:00P
Whitby Wildcats Blue7Oshawa Generals0
Feb 04
6:45P
Oshawa Generals0Whitby Wildcats Blue7
Feb 07
6:30P
Whitby Wildcats Blue7Oshawa Generals1
Jan 27-Feb 13
Series I

2nd Seed vs 6th Seed ( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

TeamGPWLTPts
Clarington Toros33006
Ajax Knights30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
8:45P
Ajax Knights1Clarington Toros4
Feb 02
4:00P
Clarington Toros4Ajax Knights2
Feb 04
6:45P
Ajax Knights1Clarington Toros4
Jan 27-Feb 13
Series J

3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

TeamGPWLTPts
Kingston Canadians42115
North Durham Warriors42115
Pickering Panthers40222
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
6:00P
Kingston Canadians1North Durham Warriors4
Feb 02
12:15P
Kingston Canadians4Pickering Panthers4
Feb 06
8:15P
Pickering Panthers2North Durham Warriors3
Feb 08
7:00P
North Durham Warriors1Kingston Canadians4
Feb 09
12:00P
Pickering Panthers0Kingston Canadians7
Feb 13
7:00P
North Durham Warriors5Pickering Panthers5
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series K

1st Seed vs 5th (winners of H,I, top 2 from J and loser from F)

TeamGPWLTPts
Whitby Wildcats Blue43017
Whitby Wildcats White40311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
7:45P
Whitby Wildcats White4Whitby Wildcats Blue4
Feb 17
7:00P
Whitby Wildcats Blue7Whitby Wildcats White1
Feb 19
6:45P
Whitby Wildcats White0Whitby Wildcats Blue3
Feb 21
7:00P
Whitby Wildcats Blue3Whitby Wildcats White0
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series L

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th (winners of H,I, top 2 from J and loser from F)

TeamGPWLTPts
Kingston Canadians44008
North Durham Warriors41213
Clarington Toros40311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 15
5:30P
North Durham Warriors1Kingston Canadians3
Feb 16
3:30P
Clarington Toros2Kingston Canadians3
Feb 21
8:30P
Clarington Toros3North Durham Warriors3
Feb 22
6:00P
Kingston Canadians4North Durham Warriors2
Feb 23
3:15P
Kingston Canadians6Clarington Toros3
Feb 26
7:30P
North Durham Warriors3Clarington Toros2
Feb 26-Mar 11
Series M-Lakeshore SF

1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of K, top 2 from L and loser of OMHA 1/4 Finals)

TeamGPWLTPts
Whitby Wildcats Blue33006
North Durham Warriors30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 01
5:45P
North Durham Warriors2Whitby Wildcats Blue5
Mar 03
7:15P
Whitby Wildcats Blue4North Durham Warriors0
Mar 05
7:00P
North Durham Warriors2Whitby Wildcats Blue8
Feb 26-Mar 11
Series N-Lakeshore SF

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winner of K, top 2 from L and loser of OMHA 1/4 Finals)

TeamGPWLTPts
Peterborough Petes43106
Kingston Canadians41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 29
7:15P
Kingston Canadians3Peterborough Petes5
Mar 02
7:30P
Peterborough Petes0Kingston Canadians1
Mar 07
7:00P
Kingston Canadians0Peterborough Petes1
Mar 08
12:00P
Peterborough Petes5Kingston Canadians3
Mar 12-Mar 29
Series O-Lakeshore Finals

Winner M vs Winner N

TeamGPWLTPts
Peterborough Petes00000
Whitby Wildcats Blue00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Apr 12-Apr 12
YS/LS Challenge
TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 04, 1:02 AM, Next Update: Dec 14, 1:02 AM