Minor Bantam A, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Bantam A OMHA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series A

    1s Place vs Belleville AA and Pickering A2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43017
    2Whitby Blue42115
    3Pickering A240400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    6:45P
    Pickering A20Whitby Blue10
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Whitby Blue2Belleville4
    Jan 20
    7:30P
    Whitby Blue14Pickering A20
    Jan 22
    8:00P
    Pickering A21Belleville9
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Belleville2Whitby Blue2
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    Belleville5Pickering A20
  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd place vs 9th place vs 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West43017
    2Ajax41124
    3Oshawa40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Quinte West4Ajax4
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Quinte West13Oshawa1
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Oshawa2Ajax5
    Jan 24
    8:30P
    Ajax3Oshawa3
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Oshawa1Quinte West4
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Ajax2Quinte West8
  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 7th Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White43017
    2Clarington42204
    3Pickering40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:30P
    Clarington2Whitby White3
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    Whitby White2Pickering2
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Pickering1Clarington8
    Jan 23
    7:15P
    Pickering2Whitby White5
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    Whitby White4Clarington2
    Jan 26
    4:30P
    Clarington6Pickering3
  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53117
    2Kingston52215
    3North Durham40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    1:30P
    Peterborough2Kingston0
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Peterborough2North Durham2
    Jan 22
    7:15P
    Kingston6North Durham1
    Jan 23
    8:30P
    North Durham2Peterborough4
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    North Durham2Kingston2
    Jan 26
    3:00P
    Kingston4Peterborough3
    Jan 28
    7:15P
    Kingston5Peterborough6
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Belleville3Quinte West5
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Quinte West6Belleville2
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Belleville4Quinte West7
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Whitby White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:45P
    Whitby White5Peterborough6
    Feb 03
    7:45P
    Peterborough8Whitby White0
    Feb 05
    8:15P
    Whitby White0Peterborough3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBA-A6Jan 166:45 PMPickering Panthers A20-10Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (2)
O-MBA-C6Jan 177:30 PMClarington Toros2-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (2)
O-MBA-D2Jan 191:30 PMPeterborough Petes2-0Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Kinsmen)
O-MBA-B2Jan 194:00 PMQuinte West Hawks4-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
O-MBA-C3Jan 194:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
O-MBA-A2Jan 197:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue2-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-MBA-A4Jan 207:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue14-0Pickering Panthers A2Don Beer (3)
O-MBA-D4Jan 208:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-MBA-B4Jan 208:00 PMQuinte West Hawks13-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-MBA-C1Jan 208:00 PMPickering Panthers1-8Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MBA-B1Jan 217:00 PMOshawa Generals2-5Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
O-MBA-D3Jan 227:15 PMKingston Canadians6-1North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
O-MBA-A1Jan 228:00 PMPickering Panthers A21-9Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
O-MBA-C5Jan 237:15 PMPickering Panthers2-5Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (2)
O-MBA-D6Jan 238:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
O-MBA-B3Jan 248:30 PMAjax Knights3-3Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
O-MBA-A5Jan 257:00 PMBelleville Bulls2-2Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
O-MBA-D1Jan 257:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-2Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-MBA-C2Jan 258:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White4-2Clarington TorosRickard (B)
O-MBA-D5Jan 263:00 PMKingston Canadians4-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-MBA-A3Jan 263:30 PMBelleville Bulls5-0Pickering Panthers A2Don Beer (3)
O-MBA-C4Jan 264:30 PMClarington Toros6-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
O-MBA-B6Jan 265:00 PMOshawa Generals1-4Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MBA-B5Jan 278:00 PMAjax Knights2-8Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MBA-D7Jan 287:15 PMKingston Canadians5-6Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-MBA-F1Feb 016:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White5-6Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-MBA-E1Feb 018:00 PMBelleville Bulls3-5Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MBA-E2Feb 027:00 PMQuinte West Hawks6-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-MBA-F2Feb 037:45 PMPeterborough Petes8-0Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
O-MBA-E3Feb 057:00 PMBelleville Bulls4-7Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MBA-F3Feb 058:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White0-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 01, 1:01 AM, Next Update: Aug 11, 1:01 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Sunday, August 1, 2021 at 1:38 AM