Peewee AE, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintPeewee AE Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Feb 27
    Series H

    1st seed vs 4th seed vs 6th seed (Losing teams in OMHA AE1 A,B, losing teams in OMHA AE2 E,F with Pickering Back and Ajax A joins)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax41124
    2Quinte West41124
    3Oshawa41124
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    Quinte West2Oshawa2
    Feb 13
    7:20P
    Oshawa2Ajax1
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Quinte West2Ajax4
    Feb 20
    6:45P
    Ajax2Oshawa2
    Feb 22
    1:00P
    Ajax2Quinte West2
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    Oshawa2Quinte West4
  • Feb 07-Feb 27
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams in OMHA AE1 A,B, losing teams in OMHA AE2 E,F with Pickering Back and Ajax A joins)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham42115
    2Pickering42204
    3Whitby White41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Pickering4North Durham1
    Feb 12
    6:45P
    Pickering5Whitby White4
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Whitby White1North Durham4
    Feb 20
    7:15P
    North Durham3Whitby White3
    Feb 22
    4:15P
    North Durham5Pickering2
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Whitby White8Pickering0
  • Feb 27-Mar 13
    Series J-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed remaining vs 4th remaining (Winner of Lakeshore series H,I and losing teams from OMHA AE1 and AE2 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    Ajax0Northumberland2
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Northumberland5Ajax1
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Ajax2Northumberland6
  • Feb 27-Mar 13
    Series K-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (Winner of Lakeshore series H,I and losing teams from OMHA AE1 and AE2 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:30P
    North Durham2Clarington3
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    Clarington5North Durham4
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    North Durham0Clarington4
  • Mar 08-Mar 29
    Series L-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner K vs Winner J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland21102
    2Clarington21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    Clarington4Northumberland6
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Northumberland2Clarington3
       
  • Apr 12-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L-PAE-H1Feb 094:30 PMQuinte West Hawks2-2Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
L-PAE-I1Feb 095:00 PMPickering Panthers4-1North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-PAE-I2Feb 126:45 PMPickering Panthers5-4Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (2)
L-PAE-H2Feb 137:20 PMOshawa Generals2-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
L-PAE-I3Feb 162:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White1-4North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
L-PAE-H3Feb 165:30 PMQuinte West Hawks2-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
L-PAE-H4Feb 206:45 PMAjax Knights2-2Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
L-PAE-I4Feb 207:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
L-PAE-H5Feb 221:00 PMAjax Knights2-2Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
L-PAE-I5Feb 224:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors5-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
L-PAE-H6Feb 2312:30 PMOshawa Generals2-4Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
L-PAE-I6Feb 256:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White8-0Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
L-PAE-J1Feb 295:00 PMAjax Knights0-2Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
L-PAE-K1Feb 295:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Clarington TorosRickard (B)
L-PAE-J2Mar 014:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks5-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
L-PAE-K2Mar 015:00 PMClarington Toros5-4North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-PAE-J3Mar 047:30 PMAjax Knights2-6Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
L-PAE-K3Mar 047:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors0-4Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
L-PAE-L1Mar 085:00 PMClarington Toros4-6Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
L-PAE-L2Mar 117:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-3Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 05, 3:30 AM, Next Update: Aug 15, 3:30 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Wednesday, August 5, 2020 at 8:45 PM