Peewee A, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintPeewee A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43106
    2Pickering41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Pickering1Whitby Blue5
    Feb 02
    2:15P
    Whitby Blue8Pickering1
    Feb 04
    7:15P
    Pickering4Whitby Blue1
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Whitby Blue7Pickering1
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed(losers from A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Peterborough41124
    3Oshawa40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Clarington4Peterborough0
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Peterborough1Oshawa1
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Oshawa0Clarington4
    Feb 08
    12:30P
    Peterborough3Clarington2
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Oshawa1Peterborough1
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Clarington6Oshawa2
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 5th seed (Winner H,, Top 2 from I and Losers E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue53206
    2Kingston52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    5:30P
    Kingston0Whitby Blue4
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Whitby Blue4Kingston5
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    Kingston4Whitby Blue2
    Feb 22
    4:30P
    Whitby Blue2Kingston1
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    Kingston2Whitby Blue5
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Winner H,, Top 2 from I and Losers E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43017
    2Clarington31113
    3North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Peterborough5Clarington4
    Feb 16
    2:45P
    Peterborough3North Durham2
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Clarington5North Durham1
    Feb 22
    1:45P
    North Durham2Peterborough5
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Clarington4Peterborough4
  • Feb 25-Mar 12
    Series L-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series J, Top 2 from K, Losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:15P
    Peterborough1Whitby White7
    Mar 01
    3:15P
    Whitby White3Peterborough2
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    Peterborough2Whitby White3
  • Feb 25-Mar 12
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series J, Top 2 from K, Losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue53206
    2Clarington52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    4:15P
    Clarington3Whitby Blue0
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Whitby Blue4Clarington3
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    Clarington3Whitby Blue4
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    Whitby Blue3Clarington7
    Mar 09
    7:15P
    Clarington3Whitby Blue4
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner L vs Winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue00000
    1Whitby White00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 12-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L-PA-I6Jan 317:00 PMClarington Toros4-0Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
L-PA-H1Jan 317:30 PMPickering Panthers1-5Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (2)
L-PA-H2Feb 022:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue8-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
L-PA-I4Feb 024:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-1Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
L-PA-H3Feb 047:15 PMPickering Panthers4-1Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (2)
L-PA-I1Feb 067:30 PMOshawa Generals0-4Clarington TorosDarlington
L-PA-H4Feb 077:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue7-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
L-PA-I2Feb 0812:30 PMPeterborough Petes3-2Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
L-PA-I5Feb 092:00 PMOshawa Generals1-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
L-PA-I3Feb 127:00 PMClarington Toros6-2Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
L-PA-J1Feb 155:30 PMKingston Canadians0-4Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
L-PA-K2Feb 157:30 PMPeterborough Petes5-4Clarington TorosRickard (A)
L-PA-J2Feb 1612:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue4-5Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
L-PA-K4Feb 162:45 PMPeterborough Petes3-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
L-PA-J3Feb 197:30 PMKingston Canadians4-2Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
L-PA-K3Feb 217:30 PMClarington Toros5-1North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
L-PA-K6Feb 221:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-5Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
L-PA-J4Feb 224:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue2-1Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
L-PA-J5Feb 231:30 PMKingston Canadians2-5Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (5)
L-PA-K5Feb 234:00 PMClarington Toros4-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
L-PA-L1Feb 295:15 PMPeterborough Petes1-7Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
L-PA-L2Mar 013:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White3-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
L-PA-M1Mar 014:15 PMClarington Toros3-0Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
L-PA-M2Mar 026:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue4-3Clarington TorosDarlington
L-PA-M3Mar 057:15 PMClarington Toros3-4Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
L-PA-L3Mar 075:30 PMPeterborough Petes2-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
L-PA-M4Mar 075:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue3-7Clarington TorosRickard (B)
L-PA-M5Mar 097:15 PMClarington Toros3-4Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (2)
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 04, 3:36 AM, Next Update: Dec 14, 3:36 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, December 5, 2020 at 3:19 AM