Minor Peewee A, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Peewee A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 4th seed (losers of A,B,C,D playing for seed)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Pickering2Ajax3
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Ajax2Pickering0
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Pickering1Ajax2
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Losers of A,B,C,D playing for seed)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham63217
    2Peterborough62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    2:45P
    Peterborough2North Durham4
    Feb 02
    7:15P
    North Durham3Peterborough3
    Feb 08
    2:45P
    Peterborough5North Durham1
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    North Durham4Peterborough2
    Feb 12
    6:45P
    Peterborough2North Durham0
    Feb 13
    7:15P
    North Durham4Peterborough3
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 6th seed (all of H, I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa53206
    2Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Pickering3Oshawa4
    Feb 18
    6:45P
    Oshawa5Pickering6
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Pickering1Oshawa8
    Feb 22
    3:30P
    Oshawa2Pickering3
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Pickering2Oshawa5
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (all of H,I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:45P
    Peterborough3Whitby4
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Whitby2Peterborough0
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    Peterborough3Whitby4
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (All of H,I and losing teams from E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    North Durham4Ajax3
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Ajax3North Durham6
    Feb 23
    4:10P
    North Durham4Ajax3
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner of J,K,L and losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    4:45P
    North Durham1Oshawa3
    Mar 02
    6:45P
    Oshawa5North Durham0
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    North Durham2Oshawa6
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of J,K,L and losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Whitby41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    3:45P
    Clarington0Whitby3
    Mar 01
    1:30P
    Whitby2Clarington3
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Clarington1Whitby0
    Mar 07
    6:45P
    Whitby2Clarington6
  • Mar 10-Mar 29
    Series O- Lakeshore Finals

    Winner N vs Winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa11002
    2Clarington10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Clarington2Oshawa3
       
       
  • Apr 12-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L-MPA-I1Feb 012:45 PMPeterborough Petes2-4North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
L-MPA-H1Feb 017:00 PMPickering Panthers2-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
L-MPA-H2Feb 022:00 PMAjax Knights2-0Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
L-MPA-I2Feb 027:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
L-MPA-H3Feb 056:00 PMPickering Panthers1-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
L-MPA-I3Feb 082:45 PMPeterborough Petes5-1North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
L-MPA-I4Feb 097:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
L-MPA-I5Feb 126:45 PMPeterborough Petes2-0North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
L-MPA-J1Feb 137:00 PMPickering Panthers3-4Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
L-MPA-I6Feb 137:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
L-MPA-K1Feb 162:45 PMPeterborough Petes3-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
L-MPA-L1Feb 164:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
L-MPA-J2Feb 186:45 PMOshawa Generals5-6Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
L-MPA-J3Feb 196:30 PMPickering Panthers1-8Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
L-MPA-L2Feb 197:00 PMAjax Knights3-6North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
L-MPA-K2Feb 207:30 PMWhitby Wildcats2-0Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
L-MPA-J4Feb 223:30 PMOshawa Generals2-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
L-MPA-K3Feb 225:30 PMPeterborough Petes3-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
L-MPA-L3Feb 234:10 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
L-MPA-J5Feb 247:30 PMPickering Panthers2-5Oshawa GeneralsGM Centre (2)
L-MPA-N1Feb 293:45 PMClarington Toros0-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
L-MPA-M1Feb 294:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-3Oshawa GeneralsGM Centre (2)
L-MPA-N2Mar 011:30 PMWhitby Wildcats2-3Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
L-MPA-M2Mar 026:45 PMOshawa Generals5-0North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
L-MPA-M3Mar 046:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-6Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
L-MPA-N3Mar 047:15 PMClarington Toros1-0Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
L-MPA-N4Mar 076:45 PMWhitby Wildcats2-6Clarington TorosRickard (B)
L-MPA-O1Mar 126:30 PMClarington Toros2-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 22, 4:02 AM, Next Update: Nov 01, 4:02 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Thursday, October 22, 2020 at 2:29 PM