Minor Peewee AA, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Peewee AA Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 27-Feb 13
Series H

1st Seed vs 7th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

TeamGPWLTPts
Whitby Wildcats-Blue33006
Northumberland Nighthawks30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 30
7:15P
Northumberland Nighthawks5Whitby Wildcats-Blue6
Feb 01
5:30P
Whitby Wildcats-Blue3Northumberland Nighthawks2
Feb 05
6:45P
Northumberland Nighthawks4Whitby Wildcats-Blue5
Jan 27-Feb 13
Series I

2nd Seed vs 6th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

TeamGPWLTPts
Pickering Panthers33006
Kingston Canadians30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
12:30P
Kingston Canadians1Pickering Panthers4
Feb 02
12:00P
Pickering Panthers3Kingston Canadians2
Feb 07
6:45P
Kingston Canadians0Pickering Panthers6
Jan 27-Feb 13
Series J

3rd Seed vs 4th Seed vs 5th Seed (Losers of A,B,C,D)

TeamGPWLTPts
North Durham Warriors42026
Whitby Wildcats-White42204
Peterborough Petes40222
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
5:30P
North Durham Warriors2Peterborough Petes2
Feb 03
7:15P
Peterborough Petes1Whitby Wildcats-White4
Feb 05
7:30P
North Durham Warriors6Whitby Wildcats-White4
Feb 08
2:30P
Peterborough Petes1North Durham Warriors1
Feb 09
12:45P
Whitby Wildcats-White3Peterborough Petes2
Feb 11
6:45P
Whitby Wildcats-White2North Durham Warriors4
Feb 13-Feb 28
Series K

1st Seed vs 6th Seed (winner of H,I , Top 2 from J and losing teams from E,F)

TeamGPWLTPts
Whitby Wildcats-Blue43106
North Durham Warriors41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 15
1:30P
North Durham Warriors5Whitby Wildcats-Blue3
Feb 17
6:45P
Whitby Wildcats-Blue5North Durham Warriors4
Feb 19
7:15P
North Durham Warriors4Whitby Wildcats-Blue6
Feb 21
7:00P
Whitby Wildcats-Blue3North Durham Warriors2
Feb 13-Feb 28
Series L

2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H,I , Top 2 from J and losing teams from E,F)

TeamGPWLTPts
Pickering Panthers33006
Ajax Knights30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 18
6:30P
Ajax Knights0Pickering Panthers3
Feb 21
7:30P
Pickering Panthers2Ajax Knights1
Feb 22
7:00P
Ajax Knights1Pickering Panthers3
Feb 13-Feb 28
Series M

3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H,I , Top 2 from J and losing teams from E,F)

TeamGPWLTPts
Whitby Wildcats-White33006
Belleville Bulls30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 15
3:00P
Belleville Bulls1Whitby Wildcats-White2
Feb 16
4:45P
Whitby Wildcats-White7Belleville Bulls3
Feb 22
4:00P
Belleville Bulls1Whitby Wildcats-White3
Feb 25-Mar 12
Series N - Lakeshore SF

1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team series K,L,M, and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

TeamGPWLTPts
Whitby Wildcats-Blue43106
Whitby Wildcats-White41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 26
7:45P
Whitby Wildcats-White5Whitby Wildcats-Blue8
Feb 29
5:30P
Whitby Wildcats-Blue6Whitby Wildcats-White1
Mar 03
7:30P
Whitby Wildcats-White5Whitby Wildcats-Blue4
Mar 06
7:45P
Whitby Wildcats-Blue5Whitby Wildcats-White1
Feb 25-Mar 12
Series O - Lakeshore SF

2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team series K,L,M and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

TeamGPWLTPts
Oshawa Generals33006
Pickering Panthers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 27
6:30P
Oshawa Generals4Pickering Panthers2
Mar 01
5:30P
Pickering Panthers1Oshawa Generals5
Mar 03
6:45P
Oshawa Generals2Pickering Panthers1
Mar 11-Mar 29
Series P-Lakeshore Finals

winner N vs winner O

TeamGPWLTPts
Oshawa Generals11002
Whitby Wildcats-Blue10100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 11
7:30P
Oshawa Generals5Whitby Wildcats-Blue3
   
   
Apr 12-Apr 12
YS/LS Challenge
TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 04, 1:02 AM, Next Update: Dec 14, 1:02 AM