Minor Peewee AA, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Peewee AA OMHA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 13-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Place vs 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Northumberland30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:30P
    Northumberland2Clarington4
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Clarington3Northumberland0
    Jan 20
    7:45P
    Northumberland1Clarington3
  • Jan 13-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 8th Place vs 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax43017
    2Whitby -Blue42115
    3Kingston40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:45P
    Whitby -Blue0Ajax1
    Jan 19
    5:40P
    Kingston2Ajax3
    Jan 21
    7:15P
    Ajax2Whitby -Blue2
    Jan 24
    6:15P
    Kingston2Whitby -Blue5
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    Ajax3Kingston2
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Whitby -Blue6Kingston1
  • Jan 13-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 7th Place vs 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville53117
    2North Durham52215
    3Pickering41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    2:30P
    Pickering1Belleville4
    Jan 20
    7:15P
    North Durham6Pickering3
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    North Durham2Belleville2
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Pickering7North Durham3
    Jan 25
    5:30P
    Belleville2North Durham3
    Jan 26
    1:00P
    Belleville4Pickering3
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Belleville7North Durham2
  • Jan 13-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa53206
    2Whitby -White52304
    3Peterborough42204
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Whitby -White3Oshawa5
    Jan 19
    7:15P
    Oshawa7Peterborough2
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    Peterborough0Whitby -White2
    Jan 23
    7:30P
    Oshawa1Whitby -White3
    Jan 25
    7:15P
    Whitby -White0Peterborough1
    Jan 26
    1:00P
    Peterborough3Oshawa2
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Whitby -White1Oshawa2
  • Jan 27-Feb 11
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Ajax0Clarington3
    Feb 02
    4:10P
    Clarington3Ajax2
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Ajax3Clarington4
  • Jan 27-Feb 11
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Belleville5Oshawa8
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Oshawa5Belleville4
    Feb 07
    6:45P
    Belleville1Oshawa4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPAA-A1Jan 167:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-4Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MPAA-D2Jan 177:00 PMWhitby Wildcats-White3-5Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (2)
O-MPAA-B2Jan 177:45 PMWhitby Wildcats-Blue0-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
O-MPAA-C5Jan 192:30 PMPickering Panthers1-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-MPAA-A2Jan 194:00 PMClarington Toros3-0Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-MPAA-B1Jan 195:40 PMKingston Canadians2-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-MPAA-D3Jan 197:15 PMOshawa Generals7-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
O-MPAA-D6Jan 206:00 PMPeterborough Petes0-2Whitby Wildcats-WhiteIPSC (1)
O-MPAA-C4Jan 207:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors6-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
O-MPAA-A3Jan 207:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MPAA-B4Jan 217:15 PMAjax Knights2-2Whitby Wildcats-BlueIPSC (2)
O-MPAA-C1Jan 226:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
O-MPAA-D5Jan 237:30 PMOshawa Generals1-3Whitby Wildcats-WhiteIPSC (1)
O-MPAA-B5Jan 246:15 PMKingston Canadians2-5Whitby Wildcats-BlueIPSC (6)
O-MPAA-C3Jan 247:00 PMPickering Panthers7-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MPAA-C2Jan 255:30 PMBelleville Bulls2-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MPAA-D4Jan 257:15 PMWhitby Wildcats-White0-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-MPAA-C6Jan 261:00 PMBelleville Bulls4-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
O-MPAA-D1Jan 261:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-2Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-MPAA-B3Jan 263:30 PMAjax Knights3-2Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-MPAA-D7Jan 276:30 PMWhitby Wildcats-White1-2Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-MPAA-B6Jan 277:30 PMWhitby Wildcats-Blue6-1Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
O-MPAA-C7Jan 297:00 PMBelleville Bulls7-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MPAA-F1Jan 316:30 PMBelleville Bulls5-8Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-MPAA-E1Feb 016:00 PMAjax Knights0-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MPAA-F2Feb 024:00 PMOshawa Generals5-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-MPAA-E2Feb 024:10 PMClarington Toros3-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-MPAA-E3Feb 057:30 PMAjax Knights3-4Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MPAA-F3Feb 076:45 PMBelleville Bulls1-4Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (3)
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 01, 3:31 AM, Next Update: Dec 11, 3:31 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, December 1, 2020 at 9:15 AM