Minor Atom AE, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Atom AE Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series G

    1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of A,B,C,D))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston AE33006
    2Northumberland AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    3:00P
    Northumberland AE1Kingston AE10
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Kingston AE7Northumberland AE0
    Feb 22
    1:30P
    Northumberland AE2Kingston AE6
  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series H

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough AE42115
    2Pickering42204
    3Ajax AE41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    6:45P
    Ajax AE4Pickering2
    Feb 15
    1:30P
    Pickering8Peterborough AE3
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Peterborough AE3Ajax AE3
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Pickering8Ajax AE4
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    Peterborough AE6Pickering2
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    Ajax AE3Peterborough AE7
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series I-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of G,H and loser of OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham AE33006
    2Peterborough AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    2:30P
    Peterborough AE2North Durham AE7
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    North Durham AE9Peterborough AE3
    Mar 07
    2:45P
    Peterborough AE1North Durham AE6
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series J-Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of G,H and loser of E,F OMHA 1/4 Final)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa AE43106
    2Kingston AE41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    3:15P
    Kingston AE1Oshawa AE0
    Mar 01
    3:30P
    Oshawa AE7Kingston AE3
    Mar 04
    6:45P
    Kingston AE1Oshawa AE5
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Oshawa AE3Kingston AE1
  • Mar 11-Mar 29
    Series K-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner I vs Winner J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham AE00000
    1Oshawa AE00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 11-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L-MAAE-H5Feb 116:45 PMAjax Knights AE4-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
L-MAAE-H4Feb 151:30 PMPickering Panthers8-3Peterborough Petes AEDouro
L-MAAE-G1Feb 153:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks AE1-10Kingston Canadians AEINVISTA (Selkirk)
L-MAAE-H1Feb 161:00 PMPeterborough Petes AE3-3Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
L-MAAE-G2Feb 166:00 PMKingston Canadians AE7-0Northumberland Nighthawks AECCC (Bowl)
L-MAAE-H2Feb 186:30 PMPickering Panthers8-4Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
L-MAAE-G3Feb 221:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks AE2-6Kingston Canadians AEINVISTA (Selkirk)
L-MAAE-H6Feb 222:00 PMPeterborough Petes AE6-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
L-MAAE-H3Feb 233:15 PMAjax Knights AE3-7Peterborough Petes AEKinsmen (Mr Lube)
L-MAAE-I1Feb 292:30 PMPeterborough Petes AE2-7North Durham Warriors AEScugog (1)
L-MAAE-J1Feb 293:15 PMKingston Canadians AE1-0Oshawa Generals AEGM Centre (2)
L-MAAE-I2Mar 013:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors AE9-3Peterborough Petes AEEvinrude (IGA)
L-MAAE-J2Mar 013:30 PMOshawa Generals AE7-3Kingston Canadians AEINVISTA (Selkirk)
L-MAAE-J3Mar 046:45 PMKingston Canadians AE1-5Oshawa Generals AEDelpark Homes (4)
L-MAAE-J4Mar 067:00 PMOshawa Generals AE3-1Kingston Canadians AEINVISTA (Transit)
L-MAAE-I3Mar 072:45 PMPeterborough Petes AE1-6North Durham Warriors AEUxbridge (2)
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 04, 3:36 AM, Next Update: Dec 14, 3:36 AM
Minor Atom AE Standings
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, December 5, 2020 at 2:45 AM