Midget A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMidget A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 19
    Series E

    Loser of A,B and Peterborough

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough44008
    2Pickering42204
    3Northumberland40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Northumberland1Pickering2
    Feb 04
    9:30P
    Pickering8Northumberland5
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Northumberland0Peterborough3
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Peterborough4Pickering0
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Peterborough9Northumberland3
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Pickering0Peterborough5
  • Feb 14-Mar 13
    Series F-Lakeshore SF

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (all of E (reseeded) and loser of C(OMHA))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Ajax AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    9:15P
    Ajax AE1Peterborough5
    Mar 02
    8:15P
    Ajax AE3Peterborough5
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Peterborough4Ajax AE3
  • Feb 13-Mar 13
    Series G-Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (all of E (reseeded) and loser of C(OMHA)) 4th seed if OMHA 1/4 final loser Midget AE

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering64119
    2Quinte West63306
    3Northumberland61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Pickering7Quinte West3
    Mar 01
    9:00P
    Pickering4Northumberland2
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Quinte West6Pickering4
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Northumberland1Quinte West12
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Northumberland4Quinte West5
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Pickering4Northumberland4
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Quinte West2Northumberland5
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Northumberland0Pickering7
    Mar 12
    7:45P
    Quinte West2Pickering4
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series H-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner of F vs Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    8:00P
    Pickering2Peterborough5
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    Peterborough8Pickering0
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    Pickering1Peterborough3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LM-A-E5Feb 027:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LM-A-E2Feb 049:30 PMPickering Panthers8-5Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LM-A-E3Feb 096:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
LM-A-E6Feb 106:00 PMPeterborough Petes4-0Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LM-A-E1Feb 168:30 PMPeterborough Petes9-3Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LM-A-E4Feb 198:30 PMPickering Panthers0-5Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LM-A-G1 Feb 234:00 PMPickering Panthers7-3Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LM-A-F1Feb 259:15 PMAjax Knights AE1-5Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LM-A-G2 Mar 019:00 PMPickering Panthers4-2Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LM-A-G5Mar 027:00 PMQuinte West Hawks6-4Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LM-A-F3Mar 028:15 PMAjax Knights AE3-5Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
LM-A-G8Mar 036:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-12Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LM-A-F2Mar 037:00 PMPeterborough Petes4-3Ajax Knights AEAjax CC (4)
LM-A-G9Mar 068:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks4-5Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LM-A-G3Mar 078:00 PMPickering Panthers4-4Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LM-A-G4Mar 097:00 PMQuinte West Hawks2-5Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LM-A-G7Mar 106:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-7Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LM-A-G6Mar 127:45 PMQuinte West Hawks2-4Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LM-A-H1Mar 178:00 PMPickering Panthers2-5Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
LM-A-H2Mar 235:00 PMPeterborough Petes8-0Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
LM-A-H3Mar 248:00 PMPickering Panthers1-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 14, 3:31 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,896 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Monday, October 14, 2019 at 9:25 PM