Minor Midget A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Midget A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Losing teams OMHA series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa White43106
    2Clarington41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Clarington4Oshawa White1
    Feb 02
    9:15P
    Oshawa White5Clarington0
    Feb 06
    8:15P
    Clarington1Oshawa White2
    Feb 09
    9:15P
    Oshawa White4Clarington0
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2ns seed vs 3rd seed (losing teams from series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa Red33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:15P
    Pickering5Oshawa Red6
    Feb 04
    7:45P
    Oshawa Red5Pickering3
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Pickering2Oshawa Red4
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 6th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston11002
    2Clarington10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Clarington1Kingston2
    Feb 16
    9:00P
    KingstonClarington
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    ClaringtonKingston
    Feb 22
    8:15P
    KingstonClarington
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    ClaringtonKingston
    Feb 25
    9:15P
    KingstonClarington
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering00000
    1Quinte West00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    PickeringQuinte West
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Quinte WestPickering
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    PickeringQuinte West
    Feb 23
    2:45P
    Quinte WestPickering
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    PickeringQuinte West
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Quinte WestPickering
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (loser of E,F (OMHA), all of H,I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa White11002
    2Oshawa Red10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    8:15P
    Oshawa Red1Oshawa White4
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Oshawa WhiteOshawa Red
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Oshawa RedOshawa White
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Oshawa WhiteOshawa Red
    Feb 26
    8:15P
    Oshawa RedOshawa White
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Oshawa WhiteOshawa Red
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner of J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner of J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMM-A-H1Jan 306:30 PMClarington Toros4-1Oshawa Generals WhiteLegends (1)
LMM-A-I1Jan 308:15 PMPickering Panthers5-6Oshawa Generals RedLegends (3)
LMM-A-H2Feb 029:15 PMOshawa Generals White5-0Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMM-A-I2Feb 047:45 PMOshawa Generals Red5-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LMM-A-H3Feb 068:15 PMClarington Toros1-2Oshawa Generals WhiteLegends (3)
LMM-A-I3Feb 078:30 PMPickering Panthers2-4Oshawa Generals RedLegends (1)
LMM-A-H4Feb 099:15 PMOshawa Generals White4-0Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMM-A-L1Feb 138:15 PMOshawa Generals Red1-4Oshawa Generals WhiteLegends (3)
LMM-A-J1Feb 158:30 PMClarington Toros1-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMM-A-K1Feb 166:00 PMPickering Panthers Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMM-A-J2Feb 169:00 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosRickard (B)
LMM-A-J3Feb 174:00 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMM-A-L2Feb 178:30 PMOshawa Generals White Oshawa Generals RedLegends (1)
LMM-A-L3Feb 198:00 PMOshawa Generals Red Oshawa Generals WhiteCampus (1)
LMM-A-K2Feb 198:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LMM-A-K3Feb 207:00 PMPickering Panthers Quinte West HawksRCAF
LMM-A-J4Feb 228:15 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosRickard (B)
LMM-A-K4Feb 232:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LMM-A-J5Feb 237:30 PMClarington Toros Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMM-A-L4Feb 238:30 PMOshawa Generals White Oshawa Generals RedLegends (1)
LMM-A-K5Feb 245:00 PMPickering Panthers Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMM-A-J6Feb 259:15 PMKingston Canadians Clarington TorosDarlington
LMM-A-K6Feb 268:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LMM-A-L5Feb 268:15 PMOshawa Generals Red Oshawa Generals WhiteLegends (3)
LMM-A-L6Feb 278:15 PMOshawa Generals White Oshawa Generals RedLegends (3)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 16, 10:51 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 10:53 AM