Bantam AA, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintBantam AA Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:15P
    Pickering3Peterborough4
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Peterborough0Pickering4
    Feb 09
    8:15P
    Pickering4Peterborough2
    Feb 11
    7:45P
    Peterborough4Pickering2
    Feb 14
    7:45P
    Pickering1Peterborough3
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Northumberland30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    9:00P
    Northumberland3Kingston4
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    Kingston4Northumberland2
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Northumberland3Kingston6
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    Oshawa2Belleville3
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    Belleville5Oshawa2
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Oshawa3Belleville4
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H,I,J and losing team of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax00000
    1Belleville00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    BellevilleAjax
    Feb 17
    6:45P
    AjaxBelleville
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    BellevilleAjax
    Feb 24
    5:30P
    AjaxBelleville
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    BellevilleAjax
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    AjaxBelleville
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 5th (winner of H,I,J and losing team of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston00000
    1North Durham00000
    1Peterborough00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    KingstonNorth Durham
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    PeterboroughKingston
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    PeterboroughNorth Durham
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    North DurhamPeterborough
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    North DurhamKingston
    Feb 24
    1:00P
    KingstonPeterborough
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team from series K, top 2 from L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team from series K, top 2 from L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O - Lakeshore Final

    winner of M vs winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    LS/YS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LB-AA-J1Feb 028:00 PMOshawa Generals2-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LB-AA-I1Feb 029:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks3-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LB-AA-I2Feb 032:00 PMKingston Canadians4-2Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
LB-AA-J2Feb 048:15 PMBelleville Bulls5-2Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LB-AA-H1Feb 077:15 PMPickering Panthers3-4Peterborough PetesNorthcrest
LB-AA-I3Feb 088:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks3-6Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LB-AA-H2Feb 088:30 PMPeterborough Petes0-4Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LB-AA-J3Feb 097:00 PMOshawa Generals3-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
LB-AA-H3Feb 098:15 PMPickering Panthers4-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LB-AA-H4Feb 117:45 PMPeterborough Petes4-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LB-AA-H5Feb 147:45 PMPickering Panthers1-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LB-AA-K1Feb 162:30 PMBelleville Bulls Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
LB-AA-L5Feb 176:00 PMKingston Canadians North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LB-AA-K2Feb 176:45 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LB-AA-L1Feb 187:30 PMPeterborough Petes Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LB-AA-L2Feb 208:15 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
LB-AA-L4Feb 226:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LB-AA-K3Feb 232:30 PMBelleville Bulls Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
LB-AA-L6Feb 235:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LB-AA-L3Feb 241:00 PMKingston Canadians Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LB-AA-K4Feb 245:30 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
LB-AA-K5Feb 267:30 PMBelleville Bulls Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LB-AA-K6Feb 278:00 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 16, 10:20 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 10:25 AM