Bantam AA, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintBantam AA OMHA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series A

    1st place vs 10th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Pickering41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:20P
    Pickering3Whitby4
    Jan 13
    5:30P
    Whitby2Pickering3
    Jan 18
    9:00P
    Pickering2Whitby6
    Jan 20
    5:30P
    Whitby6Pickering0
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series B

    2nd place vs 9th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Northumberland52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:45P
    Northumberland2Clarington3
    Jan 19
    5:15P
    Clarington4Northumberland2
    Jan 20
    7:30P
    Northumberland4Clarington1
    Jan 25
    9:00P
    Clarington1Northumberland2
    Jan 27
    7:45P
    Northumberland1Clarington4
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax54108
    2Kingston53206
    3Oshawa40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    2:30P
    Oshawa3Ajax4
    Jan 17
    8:30P
    Ajax6Oshawa4
    Jan 19
    2:30P
    Kingston0Ajax3
    Jan 20
    4:15P
    Kingston3Oshawa0
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Ajax3Kingston6
    Jan 27
    4:30P
    Oshawa1Kingston4
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Ajax6Kingston3
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place vs 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43017
    2Peterborough41213
    3Belleville40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:00P
    Peterborough0North Durham2
    Jan 13
    8:30P
    Belleville3Peterborough4
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    Peterborough1Belleville1
    Jan 20
    5:30P
    North Durham3Belleville3
    Jan 26
    8:30P
    Belleville0North Durham1
    Jan 27
    8:30P
    North Durham4Peterborough3
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series E

    Winners of A,B,C,D 1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby53206
    2North Durham52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    North Durham3Whitby2
    Feb 07
    8:45P
    North Durham1Whitby4
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Whitby7North Durham3
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Whitby2North Durham3
    Feb 11
    8:45P
    North Durham2Whitby3
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series F

    Winners of A,B,C,D 2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    7:30P
    Ajax2Clarington3
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Clarington4Ajax1
    Feb 07
    7:15P
    Ajax4Clarington3
    Feb 09
    2:30P
    Clarington5Ajax1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAA-C2Jan 122:30 PMOshawa Generals3-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
BAA-D4Jan 128:00 PMPeterborough Petes0-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
BAA-A1Jan 128:20 PMPickering Panthers3-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
BAA-A2Jan 135:30 PMWhitby Wildcats2-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
BAA-D5Jan 138:30 PMBelleville Bulls3-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
BAA-B1Jan 167:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
BAA-C5Jan 178:30 PMAjax Knights6-4Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
BAA-A3Jan 189:00 PMPickering Panthers2-6Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
BAA-C1Jan 192:30 PMKingston Canadians0-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
BAA-D2Jan 194:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (CAA)
BAA-B2Jan 195:15 PMClarington Toros4-2Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
BAA-C6Jan 204:15 PMKingston Canadians3-0Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (4)
BAA-D1Jan 205:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (CAA)
BAA-A4Jan 205:30 PMWhitby Wildcats6-0Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
BAA-B3Jan 207:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks4-1Clarington TorosRickard (A)
BAA-B4Jan 259:00 PMClarington Toros1-2Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
BAA-C3Jan 267:00 PMAjax Knights3-6Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
BAA-D3Jan 268:30 PMBelleville Bulls0-1North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
BAA-C4Jan 274:30 PMOshawa Generals1-4Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
BAA-B5Jan 277:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-4Clarington TorosDarlington
BAA-D6Jan 278:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
OB-AA-C7Jan 307:30 PMAjax Knights6-3Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OB-AA-F1Feb 027:30 PMAjax Knights2-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OB-AA-F2Feb 046:30 PMClarington Toros4-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
OB-AA-E1Feb 048:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
OB-AA-F3Feb 077:15 PMAjax Knights4-3Clarington TorosDarlington
OB-AA-E3Feb 078:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-4Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
OB-AA-F4Feb 092:30 PMClarington Toros5-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (1)
OB-AA-E4Feb 098:30 PMWhitby Wildcats7-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
OB-AA-E2Feb 106:30 PMWhitby Wildcats2-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OB-AA-E5Feb 118:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 22, 3:46 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,852 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Sunday, September 22, 2019 at 12:05 PM