Minor Bantam A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Bantam A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 8th seed ( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Whitby White6Belleville3
    Feb 03
    4:00P
    Belleville3Whitby White7
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Whitby White8Belleville2
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 7th seed( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering A133006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    1:40P
    Ajax0Pickering A15
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Pickering A16Ajax0
    Feb 07
    7:45P
    Ajax0Pickering A16
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 6th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:15P
    Oshawa3Peterborough5
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Peterborough4Oshawa2
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Peterborough6Oshawa1
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series K

    4th seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland63217
    2North Durham62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    North Durham2Northumberland2
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Northumberland1North Durham4
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    North Durham2Northumberland3
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Northumberland4North Durham0
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    North Durham4Northumberland3
    Feb 14
    8:15P
    Northumberland1North Durham0
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    1st seed vs 6th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington00000
    1Northumberland00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    7:45P
    NorthumberlandClarington
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    NorthumberlandClarington
    Feb 24
    7:45P
    NorthumberlandClarington
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series M

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough11002
    2Whitby White10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Peterborough4Whitby White1
    Feb 17
    1:15P
    Whitby WhitePeterborough
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    PeterboroughWhitby White
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    Whitby WhitePeterborough
    Feb 23
    6:45P
    PeterboroughWhitby White
    Feb 24
    6:45P
    Whitby WhitePeterborough
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series N

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston11002
    2Pickering A110100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Kingston8Pickering A10
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Pickering A1Kingston
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    KingstonPickering A1
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    Pickering A1Kingston
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    KingstonPickering A1
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Pickering A1Kingston
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series O-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winners of series L,M,N and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series P-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of series L,M,N and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series Q-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner O vs Winner P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMB-A-J1Jan 318:15 PMOshawa Generals3-5Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMB-A-I1Feb 021:40 PMAjax Knights0-5Pickering Panthers A1Don Beer (3)
LMB-A-K1Feb 025:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-2Northumberland NighthawksBaltimore (Sabic)
LMB-A-H2Feb 026:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White6-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LMB-A-H1Feb 034:00 PMBelleville Bulls3-7Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LMB-A-J2Feb 036:00 PMPeterborough Petes4-2Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMB-A-I2Feb 047:00 PMPickering Panthers A16-0Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LMB-A-K2Feb 048:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-4North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMB-A-I3Feb 077:45 PMAjax Knights0-6Pickering Panthers A1Don Beer (1)
LMB-A-J4Feb 086:30 PMPeterborough Petes6-1Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LMB-A-K3Feb 087:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LMB-A-K4Feb 096:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks4-0North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMB-A-H4Feb 098:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White8-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
LMB-A-K5Feb 118:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-3Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LMB-A-M1Feb 137:30 PMPeterborough Petes4-1Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LMB-A-N1Feb 147:30 PMKingston Canadians8-0Pickering Panthers A1Don Beer (3)
LMB-A-K6Feb 148:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-0North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
LMB-A-N2Feb 167:00 PMPickering Panthers A1 Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMB-A-M2Feb 171:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMB-A-L1Feb 187:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMB-A-M3Feb 207:30 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LMB-A-M4Feb 218:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMB-A-L3Feb 228:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMB-A-N3Feb 235:00 PMKingston Canadians Pickering Panthers A1Don Beer (2)
LMB-A-M5Feb 236:45 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
LMB-A-N4Feb 243:00 PMPickering Panthers A1 Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMB-A-M6Feb 246:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
LMB-A-L5Feb 247:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Clarington TorosDarlington
LMB-A-N5Feb 256:45 PMKingston Canadians Pickering Panthers A1Don Beer (1)
LMB-A-N6Feb 267:00 PMPickering Panthers A1 Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 16, 10:10 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 10:13 AM