Minor Bantam A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Bantam A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 8th seed ( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Whitby White6Belleville3
    Feb 03
    4:00P
    Belleville3Whitby White7
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Whitby White8Belleville2
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 7th seed( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering A133006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    1:40P
    Ajax0Pickering A15
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Pickering A16Ajax0
    Feb 07
    7:45P
    Ajax0Pickering A16
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 6th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:15P
    Oshawa3Peterborough5
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Peterborough4Oshawa2
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Peterborough6Oshawa1
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series K

    4th seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland63217
    2North Durham62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    North Durham2Northumberland2
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Northumberland1North Durham4
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    North Durham2Northumberland3
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Northumberland4North Durham0
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    North Durham4Northumberland3
    Feb 14
    8:15P
    Northumberland1North Durham0
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    1st seed vs 6th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Northumberland30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    7:45P
    Northumberland1Clarington6
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Clarington4Northumberland2
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Northumberland2Clarington4
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series M

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Peterborough4Whitby White1
    Feb 17
    1:15P
    Whitby White4Peterborough1
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    Whitby White3Peterborough2
    Feb 23
    6:45P
    Peterborough1Whitby White4
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series N

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J,K and Losing teams form OMHA Series E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Pickering A130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Kingston8Pickering A10
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Pickering A12Kingston5
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Kingston5Pickering A13
  • Feb 27-Mar 13
    Series O-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winners of series L,M,N and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston53206
    2Whitby Blue52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:15P
    Kingston5Whitby Blue2
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Whitby Blue2Kingston4
    Mar 07
    6:45P
    Kingston2Whitby Blue3
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Whitby Blue7Kingston1
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Kingston3Whitby Blue2
  • Feb 27-Mar 13
    Series P-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winners of series L,M,N and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Whitby White52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Clarington4Whitby White3
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Whitby White3Clarington4
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Clarington2Whitby White3
    Mar 09
    7:15P
    Whitby White5Clarington2
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    Clarington7Whitby White2
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series Q-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner O vs Winner P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    2:00P
    Clarington5Kingston1
    Mar 17
    3:45P
    Kingston2Clarington3
    Mar 23
    6:45P
    Kingston5Clarington1
    Mar 24
    5:30P
    Clarington4Kingston3
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia22004
    2Clarington20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 14
    10:45A
    Orillia7Clarington3
    Apr 14
    3:15P
    Clarington4Orillia7
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMB-A-J1Jan 318:15 PMOshawa Generals3-5Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMB-A-I1Feb 021:40 PMAjax Knights0-5Pickering Panthers A1Don Beer (3)
LMB-A-K1Feb 025:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-2Northumberland NighthawksBaltimore (Sabic)
LMB-A-H2Feb 026:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White6-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LMB-A-H1Feb 034:00 PMBelleville Bulls3-7Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LMB-A-J2Feb 036:00 PMPeterborough Petes4-2Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMB-A-I2Feb 047:00 PMPickering Panthers A16-0Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LMB-A-K2Feb 048:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-4North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMB-A-I3Feb 077:45 PMAjax Knights0-6Pickering Panthers A1Don Beer (1)
LMB-A-J4Feb 086:30 PMPeterborough Petes6-1Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LMB-A-K3Feb 087:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LMB-A-K4Feb 096:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks4-0North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMB-A-H4Feb 098:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White8-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
LMB-A-K5Feb 118:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-3Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LMB-A-M1Feb 137:30 PMPeterborough Petes4-1Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LMB-A-N1Feb 147:30 PMKingston Canadians8-0Pickering Panthers A1Don Beer (3)
LMB-A-K6Feb 148:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-0North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
LMB-A-N2Feb 167:00 PMPickering Panthers A12-5Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMB-A-M2Feb 171:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White4-1Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMB-A-L1Feb 187:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-6Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMB-A-L2Feb 198:00 PMClarington Toros4-2Northumberland NighthawksBaltimore (Sabic)
LMB-A-M4Feb 218:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White3-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMB-A-L3Feb 228:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-4Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMB-A-N3Feb 235:00 PMKingston Canadians5-3Pickering Panthers A1Don Beer (2)
LMB-A-M5Feb 236:45 PMPeterborough Petes1-4Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
LMB-A-P2Feb 277:30 PMClarington Toros4-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LMB-A-O1Mar 027:15 PMKingston Canadians5-2Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
LMB-A-P1Mar 027:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White3-4Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMB-A-O2Mar 035:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue2-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMB-A-P4Mar 057:30 PMClarington Toros2-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (2)
LMB-A-O3Mar 076:45 PMKingston Canadians2-3Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (2)
LMB-A-O4Mar 096:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue7-1Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMB-A-P3Mar 097:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White5-2Clarington TorosRickard (B)
LMB-A-P6Mar 104:00 PMClarington Toros7-2Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LMB-A-O5Mar 106:00 PMKingston Canadians3-2Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (3)
LMB-A-Q2Mar 162:00 PMClarington Toros5-1Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMB-A-Q1Mar 173:45 PMKingston Canadians2-3Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
LMB-A-Q3Mar 236:45 PMKingston Canadians5-1Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMB-A-Q4Mar 245:30 PMClarington Toros4-3Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
MB-A-1Apr 1410:45 AMOrillia Terriers7-3Clarington TorosIPSC (6)
MB-A-2Apr 143:15 PMClarington Toros4-7Orillia TerriersIPSC (2)
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 24, 3:30 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,236 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Wednesday, April 24, 2019 at 5:56 PM