Minor Bantam A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Bantam A OMHA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 01
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. Belleville vs Pickering AE

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue44008
    2Belleville42204
    3Pickering A240400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Belleville8Pickering A20
    Jan 20
    7:00P
    Whitby Blue3Belleville1
    Jan 21
    6:45P
    Whitby Blue11Pickering A22
    Jan 23
    7:30P
    Pickering A20Whitby Blue12
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Pickering A20Belleville4
    Jan 27
    5:45P
    Belleville1Whitby Blue10
  • Jan 14-Feb 01
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 10th Place vs 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West44008
    2Oshawa41302
    3Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:00P
    Ajax2Oshawa1
    Jan 20
    4:30P
    Ajax0Quinte West9
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Oshawa2Ajax1
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Oshawa1Quinte West12
    Jan 26
    4:30P
    Quinte West4Oshawa0
    Jan 27
    5:00P
    Quinte West12Ajax2
  • Jan 14-Feb 01
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 8th place vs 9th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington42115
    2Northumberland42204
    3North Durham41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    6:30P
    Clarington9Northumberland0
    Jan 19
    1:45P
    North Durham4Northumberland3
    Jan 21
    7:45P
    Northumberland2Clarington1
    Jan 24
    8:15P
    Clarington2North Durham2
    Jan 26
    5:30P
    North Durham1Clarington4
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Northumberland5North Durham1
  • Jan 14-Feb 01
    Series D

    4th Place vs th Place vs 6th Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston550010
    2Whitby White52215
    3Pickering A140222
    4Peterborough40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:15P
    Pickering A13Whitby White3
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    Whitby White1Kingston2
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Pickering A14Kingston5
    Jan 20
    5:00P
    Whitby White8Peterborough1
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Peterborough2Kingston8
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Whitby White5Pickering A12
    Jan 24
    8:15P
    Kingston7Peterborough2
    Jan 26
    6:45P
    Kingston3Whitby White1
    Jan 26
    8:15P
    Pickering A12Peterborough2
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43106
    2Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:45P
    Kingston2Whitby Blue3
    Feb 03
    1:00P
    Whitby Blue6Kingston1
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Kingston4Whitby Blue1
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    Whitby Blue3Kingston2
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Clarington3Quinte West4
    Feb 03
    1:30P
    Quinte West3Clarington1
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Clarington1Quinte West4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMB-A-B5Jan 158:00 PMAjax Knights2-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
OMB-A-D12Jan 177:15 PMPickering Panthers A13-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
OMB-A-C5Jan 186:30 PMClarington Toros9-0Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
OMB-A-C6Jan 191:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-3Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OMB-A-D03Jan 195:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White1-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OMB-A-A5Jan 197:00 PMBelleville Bulls8-0Pickering Panthers A2Don Beer (2)
OMB-A-D02Jan 203:00 PMPickering Panthers A14-5Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OMB-A-B3Jan 204:30 PMAjax Knights0-9Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMB-A-D06Jan 205:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White8-1Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
OMB-A-A1Jan 207:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue3-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OMB-A-A2Jan 216:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue11-2Pickering Panthers A2Don Beer (1)
OMB-A-D01Jan 217:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-8Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OMB-A-C2Jan 217:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-1Clarington TorosRickard (A)
OMB-A-B6Jan 227:00 PMOshawa Generals2-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
OMB-A-D09Jan 237:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White5-2Pickering Panthers A1Don Beer (2)
OMB-A-B4Jan 237:00 PMOshawa Generals1-12Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMB-A-A4Jan 237:30 PMPickering Panthers A20-12Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (1)
OMB-A-C3Jan 248:15 PMClarington Toros2-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
OMB-A-D04Jan 248:15 PMKingston Canadians7-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
OMB-A-B2Jan 264:30 PMQuinte West Hawks4-0Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OMB-A-C1Jan 265:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-4Clarington TorosRickard (B)
OMB-A-D10Jan 266:45 PMKingston Canadians3-1Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
OMB-A-A6Jan 267:00 PMPickering Panthers A20-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OMB-A-D05Jan 268:15 PMPickering Panthers A12-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
OMB-A-B1Jan 275:00 PMQuinte West Hawks12-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMB-A-A3Jan 275:45 PMBelleville Bulls1-10Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (1)
OMB-A-C4Jan 276:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks5-1North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
OMB-A-F1Feb 024:00 PMClarington Toros3-4Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMB-A-E1Feb 026:45 PMKingston Canadians2-3Whitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
OMB-A-E2Feb 031:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue6-1Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OMB-A-F2Feb 031:30 PMQuinte West Hawks3-1Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
OMB-A-E3Feb 057:30 PMKingston Canadians4-1Whitby Wildcats BlueMcKinney (2)
OMB-A-F3Feb 088:30 PMClarington Toros1-4Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
OMB-A-E4Feb 097:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Blue3-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 16, 9:55 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 10:00 AM