Minor Bantam AA, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Bantam AA Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43017
    2Northumberland40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:45P
    Northumberland2Peterborough2
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Peterborough7Northumberland3
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    Peterborough5Northumberland0
    Feb 11
    8:15P
    Northumberland0Peterborough5
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Pickering3North Durham2
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    North Durham6Pickering2
    Feb 07
    8:15P
    Pickering4North Durham1
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    North Durham3Pickering2
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Pickering1North Durham4
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (all of H,I and loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston00000
    1Northumberland00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    NorthumberlandKingston
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    KingstonNorthumberland
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    NorthumberlandKingston
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    KingstonNorthumberland
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    NorthumberlandKingston
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    KingstonNorthumberland
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (all of H,I and loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough00000
    1Pickering00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    8:15P
    PickeringPeterborough
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    PeterboroughPickering
    Feb 23
    8:15P
    PickeringPeterborough
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    PeterboroughPickering
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    PickeringPeterborough
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    PeterboroughPickering
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (all of H,I and loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham11002
    2Oshawa10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    North Durham4Oshawa1
    Feb 17
    3:15P
    OshawaNorth Durham
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    North DurhamOshawa
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    OshawaNorth Durham
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    North DurhamOshawa
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    OshawaNorth Durham
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning teams from J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning teams from J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMB-AA-I1Feb 026:30 PMPickering Panthers3-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMB-AA-H1Feb 026:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMB-AA-I2Feb 033:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors6-2Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
LMB-AA-H2Feb 037:30 PMPeterborough Petes7-3Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LMB-AA-I3Feb 078:15 PMPickering Panthers4-1North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LMB-AA-H4Feb 0912:00 PMPeterborough Petes5-0Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LMB-AA-I4Feb 095:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LMB-AA-I5Feb 118:00 PMPickering Panthers1-4North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMB-AA-H5Feb 118:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-5Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMB-AA-L1Feb 148:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMB-AA-J1Feb 165:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMB-AA-L2Feb 173:15 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LMB-AA-J2Feb 178:30 PMKingston Canadians Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
LMB-AA-K1Feb 188:15 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMB-AA-L3Feb 208:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LMB-AA-K2Feb 226:30 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LMB-AA-J3Feb 228:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMB-AA-J4Feb 233:00 PMKingston Canadians Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LMB-AA-L4Feb 238:00 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMB-AA-K3Feb 238:15 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMB-AA-K4Feb 243:00 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering PanthersPickering (Delaney)
LMB-AA-J5Feb 243:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMB-AA-L5Feb 268:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMB-AA-K5Feb 268:30 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMB-AA-K6Feb 276:30 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LMB-AA-J6Feb 278:00 PMKingston Canadians Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
LMB-AA-L6Feb 278:00 PMOshawa Generals North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 16, 10:46 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 10:48 AM