Minor Peewee AE, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Peewee AE Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs Ajax A( losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax63217
    2Whitby White62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Ajax3Whitby White4
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Whitby White3Ajax4
    Feb 07
    7:15P
    Ajax2Whitby White4
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    Whitby White2Ajax3
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Ajax3Whitby White3
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Whitby White4Ajax5
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs Pickering (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Pickering A30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Pickering A1Quinte West8
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Quinte West8Pickering A0
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Pickering A0Quinte West5
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Northumberland4Oshawa3
    Feb 03
    5:00P
    Oshawa2Northumberland4
    Feb 05
    7:45P
    Northumberland5Oshawa3
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series K

    1st seed vs 8th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough00000
    1Whitby White00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Whitby WhitePeterborough
    Feb 20
    7:15P
    PeterboroughWhitby White
    Feb 23
    4:45P
    Whitby WhitePeterborough
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    PeterboroughWhitby White
    Feb 26
    7:45P
    Whitby WhitePeterborough
    Feb 27
    7:15P
    PeterboroughWhitby White
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 7th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham00000
    1Pickering A00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Pickering ANorth Durham
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    Pickering ANorth Durham
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    North DurhamPickering A
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    North DurhamPickering A
    Feb 26
    6:45P
    Pickering ANorth Durham
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    North DurhamPickering A
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series M

    3rd seed vs 6th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax00000
    1Oshawa00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    OshawaAjax
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    AjaxOshawa
    Feb 24
    3:30P
    OshawaAjax
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    AjaxOshawa
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    OshawaAjax
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    AjaxOshawa
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series N

    4th seed vs 5th seed (All of H,I,J and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland00000
    1Quinte West00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    4:45P
    NorthumberlandQuinte West
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Quinte WestNorthumberland
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    NorthumberlandQuinte West
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    Quinte WestNorthumberland
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    NorthumberlandQuinte West
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Quinte WestNorthumberland
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series O-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed remaining vs 5th seed remaining (winner of K,L,M,N and loser of G OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series P-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (Winners of K,L,M,N and loser of G OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series Q-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner O vs Winner P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AE-J1Jan 317:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks4-3Oshawa GeneralsDonevan
LMP-AE-H1Feb 017:30 PMAjax Knights3-4Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (5)
LMP-AE-I1Feb 026:30 PMPickering Panthers A1-8Quinte West HawksRCAF
LMP-AE-J2Feb 035:00 PMOshawa Generals2-4Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LMP-AE-H2Feb 046:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White3-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
LMP-AE-J3Feb 057:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks5-3Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LMP-AE-H3Feb 077:15 PMAjax Knights2-4Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
LMP-AE-I2Feb 087:00 PMQuinte West Hawks8-0Pickering Panthers ADon Beer (3)
LMP-AE-H4Feb 094:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LMP-AE-I3Feb 096:30 PMPickering Panthers A0-5Quinte West HawksRCAF
LMP-AE-H5Feb 117:30 PMAjax Knights3-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
LMP-AE-H6Feb 136:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White4-5Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMP-AE-L1Feb 165:00 PMPickering Panthers A North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMP-AE-L3Feb 171:00 PMPickering Panthers A North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMP-AE-M1Feb 173:30 PMOshawa Generals Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMP-AE-N1Feb 174:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMP-AE-K1Feb 187:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMP-AE-N2Feb 196:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Northumberland NighthawksBaltimore (Sabic)
LMP-AE-M2Feb 197:00 PMAjax Knights Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LMP-AE-N3Feb 206:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (2)
LMP-AE-K2Feb 207:15 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
LMP-AE-L2Feb 227:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Pickering Panthers ADon Beer (2)
LMP-AE-N4Feb 231:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LMP-AE-K3Feb 234:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-AE-L4Feb 243:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Pickering Panthers ADon Beer (2)
LMP-AE-K4Feb 243:00 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (5)
LMP-AE-M3Feb 243:30 PMOshawa Generals Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMP-AE-N5Feb 246:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
LMP-AE-M4Feb 256:30 PMAjax Knights Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMP-AE-N6Feb 266:30 PMQuinte West Hawks Northumberland NighthawksBaltimore (Sabic)
LMP-AE-L5Feb 266:45 PMPickering Panthers A North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
LMP-AE-K5Feb 267:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-AE-M5Feb 276:00 PMOshawa Generals Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMP-AE-K6Feb 277:15 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
LMP-AE-L6Feb 286:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Pickering Panthers ADon Beer (3)
LMP-AE-M6Feb 287:00 PMAjax Knights Oshawa GeneralsDonevan
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 16, 11:21 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 11:23 AM