Minor Peewee A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Peewee A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 5th seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Pickering AA30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Pickering AA1North Durham5
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    North Durham4Pickering AA1
    Feb 09
    3:30P
    Pickering AA1North Durham2
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa42115
    2Peterborough42115
    3Whitby White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Peterborough4Whitby White2
    Feb 04
    6:45P
    Oshawa5Whitby White2
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Whitby White2Oshawa0
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Whitby White1Peterborough3
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Oshawa0Peterborough0
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Peterborough1Oshawa5
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    3:15P
    Peterborough1Clarington3
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Peterborough1Clarington5
    Feb 20
    7:15P
    Clarington3Peterborough1
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner H, Top 2 from I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham42026
    2Oshawa41124
    3Kingston40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Oshawa3Kingston3
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Kingston3North Durham6
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Oshawa2North Durham2
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    North Durham3Kingston3
    Feb 24
    5:45P
    Kingston3Oshawa6
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    North Durham4Oshawa2
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Oshawa1Quinte West3
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Quinte West5Oshawa3
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Oshawa2Quinte West3
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series J, Top 2 series K, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2North Durham51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    1:30P
    North Durham5Clarington1
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Clarington4North Durham2
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    North Durham2Clarington2
    Mar 09
    5:00P
    Clarington3North Durham2
    Mar 10
    1:30P
    North Durham2Clarington3
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N- Lakeshore Finals

    Winner L vs Winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West43106
    2Clarington41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Clarington2Quinte West9
    Mar 20
    6:30P
    Quinte West3Clarington4
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Clarington0Quinte West5
    Mar 27
    6:30P
    Quinte West4Clarington1
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie21013
    2Quinte West20111
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 14
    8:30A
    Barrie1Quinte West1
    Apr 14
    1:00P
    Quinte West3Barrie7
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-A-I6Feb 025:30 PMPeterborough Petes4-2Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LMP-A-H1Feb 026:30 PMPickering Panthers AA1-5North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMP-A-I5Feb 046:45 PMOshawa Generals5-2Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (2)
LMP-A-I2Feb 066:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-0Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMP-A-H2Feb 076:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-1Pickering Panthers AADon Beer (2)
LMP-A-I4Feb 092:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White1-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMP-A-H3Feb 093:30 PMPickering Panthers AA1-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMP-A-I3Feb 107:00 PMOshawa Generals0-0Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
LMP-A-I1Feb 137:00 PMPeterborough Petes1-5Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
LMP-A-K2Feb 167:00 PMOshawa Generals3-3Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMP-A-J1Feb 173:15 PMPeterborough Petes1-3Clarington TorosDarlington
LMP-A-K3Feb 174:30 PMKingston Canadians3-6North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMP-A-J3Feb 197:00 PMPeterborough Petes1-5Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMP-A-K4Feb 206:00 PMOshawa Generals2-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMP-A-J2Feb 207:15 PMClarington Toros3-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
LMP-A-K1Feb 234:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-3Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMP-A-K5Feb 245:45 PMKingston Canadians3-6Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (4)
LMP-A-K6Feb 276:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-2Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMP-A-L1Mar 016:30 PMOshawa Generals1-3Quinte West HawksMcMullen-Frankford
LMP-A-M1Mar 021:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors5-1Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
LMP-A-M2Mar 035:00 PMClarington Toros4-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMP-A-L2Mar 047:15 PMQuinte West Hawks5-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
LMP-A-M3Mar 076:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-2Clarington TorosDarlington
LMP-A-L3Mar 076:30 PMOshawa Generals2-3Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMP-A-M4Mar 095:00 PMClarington Toros3-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMP-A-M5Mar 101:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-3Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
LMP-A-N1Mar 157:00 PMClarington Toros2-9Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMP-A-N2Mar 206:30 PMQuinte West Hawks3-4Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMP-A-N3Mar 227:00 PMClarington Toros0-5Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMP-A-N4Mar 276:30 PMQuinte West Hawks4-1Clarington TorosRickard (A)
MP-A-1Apr 148:30 AMBarrie Colts1-1Quinte West HawksIPSC (1)
MP-A-2Apr 141:00 PMQuinte West Hawks3-7Barrie ColtsIPSC (5)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 22, 3:46 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,852 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Sunday, September 22, 2019 at 12:05 PM