Minor Peewee AA, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Peewee AA Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Oshawa41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    12:30P
    Oshawa3Peterborough2
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Peterborough6Oshawa3
    Feb 08
    6:45P
    Oshawa0Peterborough9
    Feb 10
    12:45P
    Peterborough3Oshawa0
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax41035
    2Belleville41035
    3Northumberland40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Belleville3Ajax3
    Feb 07
    7:45P
    Ajax3Northumberland1
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Belleville5Northumberland3
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    Ajax3Belleville3
    Feb 11
    7:45P
    Northumberland1Belleville1
    Feb 13
    7:20P
    Northumberland2Ajax2
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    Ajax1Peterborough3
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Peterborough1Ajax2
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Ajax1Peterborough2
    Feb 24
    5:40P
    Peterborough5Ajax2
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43017
    2Whitby42204
    3Kingston40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Belleville4Kingston2
    Feb 16
    3:45P
    Kingston1Whitby3
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Belleville6Whitby2
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Whitby2Kingston1
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Whitby2Belleville3
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    Kingston4Belleville4
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team series J, top 2 teams from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2North Durham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Belleville4North Durham2
    Mar 03
    5:15P
    North Durham2Belleville4
    Mar 09
    3:30P
    Belleville1North Durham3
    Mar 10
    5:00P
    North Durham1Belleville2
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team series J, top 2 teams from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:45P
    Peterborough4Whitby5
    Mar 02
    5:45P
    Whitby2Peterborough1
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Whitby5Peterborough0
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    Belleville2Whitby3
    Mar 23
    12:45P
    Whitby4Belleville1
    Mar 24
    5:30P
    Belleville1Whitby4
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby32104
    2Newmarket31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 14
    8:45A
    Newmarket4Whitby2
    Apr 14
    12:30P
    Whitby7Newmarket3
    Apr 14
    12:30P
    Whitby1Newmarket0
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AA-I1Feb 025:30 PMBelleville Bulls3-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMP-AA-H1Feb 0312:30 PMOshawa Generals3-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMP-AA-H2Feb 057:30 PMPeterborough Petes6-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMP-AA-I5Feb 077:45 PMAjax Knights3-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LMP-AA-I6Feb 086:30 PMBelleville Bulls5-3Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
LMP-AA-H3Feb 086:45 PMOshawa Generals0-9Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-AA-H4Feb 1012:45 PMPeterborough Petes3-0Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
LMP-AA-I3Feb 105:30 PMAjax Knights3-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
LMP-AA-I4Feb 117:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LMP-AA-I2Feb 137:20 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMP-AA-K3Feb 157:00 PMBelleville Bulls4-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMP-AA-K6Feb 163:45 PMKingston Canadians1-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
LMP-AA-K5Feb 173:00 PMBelleville Bulls6-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
LMP-AA-J1Feb 197:15 PMAjax Knights1-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMP-AA-J2Feb 228:00 PMPeterborough Petes1-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LMP-AA-J3Feb 233:30 PMAjax Knights1-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-AA-K4Feb 235:30 PMWhitby Wildcats2-1Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMP-AA-K2Feb 244:00 PMWhitby Wildcats2-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
LMP-AA-J4Feb 245:40 PMPeterborough Petes5-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
LMP-AA-K1Feb 267:15 PMKingston Canadians4-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LMP-AA-M2Mar 017:45 PMPeterborough Petes4-5Whitby WildcatsIPSC (6)
LMP-AA-L1Mar 025:00 PMBelleville Bulls4-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMP-AA-M1Mar 025:45 PMWhitby Wildcats2-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-AA-L2Mar 035:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LMP-AA-M3Mar 037:00 PMWhitby Wildcats5-0Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
LMP-AA-L3Mar 093:30 PMBelleville Bulls1-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMP-AA-L4Mar 105:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (CAA)
LMP-AA-N1Mar 217:30 PMBelleville Bulls2-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
LMP-AA-N2Mar 2312:45 PMWhitby Wildcats4-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LMP-AA-N3Mar 245:30 PMBelleville Bulls1-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
MP-AA-1Apr 148:45 AMNewmarket Redmen4-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
MP-AA-2Apr 1412:30 PMWhitby Wildcats7-3Newmarket RedmenIPSC (1)
MP-AA-3Apr 1412:30 PMWhitby Wildcats1-0Newmarket RedmenIPSC (1)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 23, 3:35 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,991 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, July 23, 2019 at 2:31 PM