Minor Peewee AA, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Peewee AA Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Oshawa41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    12:30P
    Oshawa3Peterborough2
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Peterborough6Oshawa3
    Feb 08
    6:45P
    Oshawa0Peterborough9
    Feb 10
    12:45P
    Peterborough3Oshawa0
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax41035
    2Belleville41035
    3Northumberland40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Belleville3Ajax3
    Feb 07
    7:45P
    Ajax3Northumberland1
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Belleville5Northumberland3
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    Ajax3Belleville3
    Feb 11
    7:45P
    Northumberland1Belleville1
    Feb 13
    7:20P
    Northumberland2Ajax2
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax00000
    1Peterborough00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    AjaxPeterborough
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    PeterboroughAjax
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    AjaxPeterborough
    Feb 24
    5:40P
    PeterboroughAjax
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    AjaxPeterborough
    Feb 27
    7:40P
    PeterboroughAjax
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville11002
    2Kingston10100
    3Whitby00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Belleville4Kingston2
    Feb 16
    3:45P
    KingstonWhitby
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    BellevilleWhitby
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    KingstonBelleville
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    WhitbyKingston
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    WhitbyBelleville
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team series J, top 2 teams from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team series J, top 2 teams from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AA-I1Feb 025:30 PMBelleville Bulls3-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMP-AA-H1Feb 0312:30 PMOshawa Generals3-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMP-AA-H2Feb 057:30 PMPeterborough Petes6-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMP-AA-I5Feb 077:45 PMAjax Knights3-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LMP-AA-I6Feb 086:30 PMBelleville Bulls5-3Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
LMP-AA-H3Feb 086:45 PMOshawa Generals0-9Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-AA-H4Feb 1012:45 PMPeterborough Petes3-0Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
LMP-AA-I3Feb 105:30 PMAjax Knights3-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
LMP-AA-I4Feb 117:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LMP-AA-I2Feb 137:20 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMP-AA-K3Feb 157:00 PMBelleville Bulls4-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMP-AA-K6Feb 163:45 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
LMP-AA-K5Feb 173:00 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
LMP-AA-J1Feb 197:15 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMP-AA-K1Feb 208:00 PMKingston Canadians Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LMP-AA-J2Feb 228:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LMP-AA-J3Feb 233:30 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-AA-K4Feb 235:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMP-AA-K2Feb 244:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
LMP-AA-J4Feb 245:40 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
LMP-AA-J5Feb 267:15 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMP-AA-J6Feb 277:40 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 16, 11:16 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 11:21 AM