Atom AA, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAtom AA Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2North Durham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Oshawa2North Durham5
    Feb 05
    6:45P
    North Durham4Oshawa7
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Oshawa7North Durham2
    Feb 10
    5:45P
    North Durham3Oshawa4
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston42115
    2Peterborough42204
    3Ajax41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Ajax2Kingston2
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    Kingston5Peterborough2
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Peterborough1Ajax0
    Feb 09
    1:00P
    Kingston0Ajax7
    Feb 10
    12:30P
    Peterborough1Kingston2
    Feb 13
    6:15P
    Ajax1Peterborough3
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from E,F, Winner of H and Top 2 from I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Pickering41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Oshawa4Pickering6
    Feb 20
    6:45P
    Pickering1Oshawa3
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    Oshawa4Pickering0
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Pickering5Oshawa6
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from E,F, Winner of H and Top 2 from I)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville42115
    2Peterborough42115
    3Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Peterborough0Belleville0
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    Kingston2Belleville6
    Feb 20
    7:15P
    Kingston3Peterborough5
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Belleville1Kingston3
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Peterborough2Kingston1
    Feb 24
    3:45P
    Belleville4Peterborough1
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team series J, Top 2 from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    2:45P
    Oshawa5Whitby7
    Mar 04
    5:45P
    Oshawa2Whitby3
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Whitby5Oshawa3
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team series J, Top 2 form K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough52126
    2Belleville51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Peterborough3Belleville1
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    Belleville3Peterborough0
    Mar 09
    1:30P
    Peterborough3Belleville3
    Mar 10
    3:30P
    Belleville1Peterborough3
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Peterborough2Belleville2
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    winner M vs winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    3:00P
    Peterborough4Whitby5
    Mar 21
    6:45P
    Whitby2Peterborough1
    Mar 23
    4:30P
    Peterborough1Whitby4
  • Apr 20-Apr 20
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham32104
    2Whitby31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 13
    10:45A
    Whitby3Markham4
    Apr 13
    3:30P
    Markham1Whitby0
    Apr 13
    3:30P
    Markham2Whitby4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LA-AA-H1Feb 023:30 PMOshawa Generals2-5North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LA-AA-I3Feb 023:30 PMAjax Knights2-2Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LA-AA-I6Feb 033:00 PMKingston Canadians5-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LA-AA-I2Feb 056:00 PMPeterborough Petes1-0Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LA-AA-H2Feb 056:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-7Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
LA-AA-I1Feb 091:00 PMKingston Canadians0-7Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LA-AA-H3Feb 096:30 PMOshawa Generals7-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LA-AA-I4Feb 1012:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-2Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LA-AA-H4Feb 105:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-4Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LA-AA-I5Feb 136:15 PMAjax Knights1-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
LA-AA-K2Feb 163:30 PMPeterborough Petes0-0Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LA-AA-K1Feb 175:30 PMKingston Canadians2-6Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (CAA)
LA-AA-J1Feb 196:30 PMOshawa Generals4-6Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LA-AA-J2Feb 206:45 PMPickering Panthers1-3Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LA-AA-K6Feb 207:15 PMKingston Canadians3-5Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
LA-AA-K3Feb 226:30 PMBelleville Bulls1-3Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
LA-AA-J3Feb 2312:30 PMOshawa Generals4-0Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LA-AA-K4Feb 232:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-1Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LA-AA-K5Feb 243:45 PMBelleville Bulls4-1Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
LA-AA-J4Feb 256:45 PMPickering Panthers5-6Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LA-AA-M1Mar 022:45 PMOshawa Generals5-7Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
LA-AA-N1Mar 025:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LA-AA-N2Mar 031:30 PMBelleville Bulls3-0Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
LA-AA-M3Mar 045:45 PMOshawa Generals2-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
LA-AA-M2Mar 076:30 PMWhitby Wildcats5-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LA-AA-N3Mar 091:30 PMPeterborough Petes3-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (CAA)
LA-AA-N4Mar 103:30 PMBelleville Bulls1-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LA-AA-N5Mar 117:30 PMPeterborough Petes2-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LA-AA-O1Mar 173:00 PMPeterborough Petes4-5Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
LA-AA-O2Mar 216:45 PMWhitby Wildcats2-1Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
LA-AA-O3Mar 234:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
A-AA-1Apr 1310:45 AMWhitby Wildcats3-4Markham WaxersIPSC (2)
A-AA-3Apr 133:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-0Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
A-AA-2Apr 133:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 24, 3:30 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,236 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Wednesday, April 24, 2019 at 6:01 PM