Minor Atom AE, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Atom AE Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series F

    1st seed vs Kingston (loser A,B vs Kingston )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43017
    2North Durham40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Kingston3North Durham3
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    North Durham3Kingston4
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Kingston4North Durham2
    Feb 09
    3:30P
    North Durham3Kingston4
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series G

    2nd seed vs Pickering (loser of A,B vs Pickering)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Oshawa41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    6:15P
    Pickering6Oshawa3
    Feb 03
    12:45P
    Oshawa2Pickering1
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Pickering2Oshawa1
    Feb 10
    12:45P
    Oshawa1Pickering2
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series H

    1st seed vs 6th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    North Durham1Peterborough5
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Peterborough3North Durham2
    Feb 22
    6:45P
    North Durham2Peterborough4
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:00P
    Oshawa0Belleville10
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Belleville4Oshawa1
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Oshawa3Belleville8
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:00P
    Pickering3Kingston13
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    Pickering0Kingston7
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Kingston14Pickering2
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series K - Lakeshore SF

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of H,I,J and loser of E (OMHA 1/4 Final))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby42026
    2Kingston40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Kingston1Whitby4
    Mar 02
    12:00P
    Whitby4Kingston4
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Kingston2Whitby3
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Whitby2Kingston2
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L-Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of H,I,J and loser of E (OMHA 1/4 Final))

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    6:15P
    Belleville6Peterborough2
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    Peterborough4Belleville6
    Mar 03
    3:15P
    Belleville2Peterborough6
    Mar 04
    6:15P
    Peterborough2Belleville3
  • Mar 13-Mar 31
    Series M-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner K vs Winner L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    5:30P
    Whitby7Belleville2
    Mar 19
    6:15P
    Belleville1Whitby3
    Mar 23
    12:00P
    Belleville0Whitby4
  • Apr 13-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby22004
    2Markham20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 13
    9:15A
    Whitby6Markham1
    Apr 13
    1:15P
    Markham1Whitby5
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AE-G1Jan 316:15 PMPickering Panthers6-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
LMA-AE-F1Feb 022:00 PMKingston Canadians3-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMA-AE-G2Feb 0312:45 PMOshawa Generals2-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LMA-AE-F2Feb 032:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMA-AE-G3Feb 067:00 PMPickering Panthers2-1Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LMA-AE-F3Feb 087:30 PMKingston Canadians4-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMA-AE-F4Feb 093:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMA-AE-G4Feb 1012:45 PMOshawa Generals1-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LMA-AE-I1Feb 162:00 PMOshawa Generals0-10Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LMA-AE-J1Feb 162:00 PMPickering Panthers3-13Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMA-AE-J3Feb 171:00 PMPickering Panthers0-7Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMA-AE-I2Feb 173:00 PMBelleville Bulls4-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMA-AE-H1Feb 177:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-5Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMA-AE-H2Feb 186:30 PMPeterborough Petes3-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMA-AE-J2Feb 226:00 PMKingston Canadians14-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LMA-AE-H3Feb 226:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors2-4Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-AE-I3Feb 232:00 PMOshawa Generals3-8Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LMA-AE-L1Feb 286:15 PMBelleville Bulls6-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMA-AE-K1Feb 286:30 PMKingston Canadians1-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
LMA-AE-K2Mar 0212:00 PMWhitby Wildcats4-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMA-AE-L2Mar 021:00 PMPeterborough Petes4-6Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (CAA)
LMA-AE-L3Mar 033:15 PMBelleville Bulls2-6Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
LMA-AE-L4Mar 046:15 PMPeterborough Petes2-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LMA-AE-K3Mar 046:30 PMKingston Canadians2-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
LMA-AE-K6Mar 066:30 PMWhitby Wildcats2-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMA-AE-M2Mar 175:30 PMWhitby Wildcats7-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (CAA)
LMA-AE-M1Mar 196:15 PMBelleville Bulls1-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (6)
LMA-AE-M3Mar 2312:00 PMBelleville Bulls0-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
MA-AE-1Apr 139:15 AMWhitby Wildcats6-1Markham WaxersIPSC (5)
MA-AE-2Apr 131:15 PMMarkham Waxers1-5Whitby WildcatsIPSC (6)
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 21, 3:30 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,220 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Sunday, April 21, 2019 at 6:25 PM