Minor Atom A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Atom A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 4th seed (losers from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:45P
    Oshawa0Clarington10
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Clarington2Oshawa1
    Feb 09
    1:45P
    Oshawa1Clarington8
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Whitby White52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Whitby White7Ajax2
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Ajax4Whitby White2
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Whitby White4Ajax5
    Feb 11
    5:45P
    Ajax4Whitby White6
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Whitby WhiteAjax
    Feb 13
    5:45P
    Ajax6Whitby White3
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 6th seed (All of H,I and Loser E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Oshawa1Quinte West13
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Oshawa3Quinte West5
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Quinte West7Oshawa2
    Feb 22
    6:45P
    Quinte WestOshawa
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    OshawaQuinte West
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    Quinte WestOshawa
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (All of H,I and Loser E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington42204
    2Whitby White42204
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:45P
    Whitby White1Clarington0
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Clarington4Whitby White1
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Whitby White0Clarington5
    Feb 22
    6:15P
    Clarington1Whitby White2
    Feb 24
    2:45P
    Whitby WhiteClarington
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    ClaringtonWhitby White
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (All of H,I and Loser E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough22004
    2Ajax20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    2:00P
    Peterborough6Ajax2
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Ajax0Peterborough9
    Feb 23
    2:15P
    AjaxPeterborough
    Feb 24
    2:30P
    PeterboroughAjax
    Feb 25
    5:45P
    AjaxPeterborough
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    PeterboroughAjax
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Losing team OMHA 1/4 Final and winning teams from series J,K,L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Losing team OMHA 1/4 Final and winning teams from series J,K,L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 13-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-A-I1Feb 024:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White7-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-A-H1Feb 024:45 PMOshawa Generals0-10Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMA-A-H2Feb 046:30 PMClarington Toros2-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMA-A-I2Feb 056:00 PMAjax Knights4-2Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (2)
LMA-A-H3Feb 091:45 PMOshawa Generals1-8Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMA-A-I3Feb 094:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White4-5Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-A-I4Feb 115:45 PMAjax Knights4-6Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
LMA-A-I5Feb 126:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-A-I6Feb 135:45 PMAjax Knights6-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
LMA-A-K1Feb 164:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White1-0Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMA-A-L2Feb 172:00 PMPeterborough Petes6-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-A-J1Feb 173:30 PMOshawa Generals1-13Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMA-A-K2Feb 186:30 PMClarington Toros4-1Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LMA-A-J3Feb 196:00 PMOshawa Generals3-5Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMA-A-L1Feb 196:00 PMAjax Knights0-9Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-A-K3Feb 197:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White0-5Clarington TorosDarlington
LMA-A-J2Feb 217:00 PMQuinte West Hawks7-2Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LMA-A-K4Feb 226:15 PMClarington Toros1-2Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (6)
LMA-A-J4Feb 226:45 PMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
LMA-A-J5Feb 231:00 PMOshawa Generals Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMA-A-L3Feb 232:15 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-A-L4Feb 242:30 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-A-K5Feb 242:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
LMA-A-J6Feb 243:00 PMQuinte West Hawks Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMA-A-L5Feb 255:45 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-A-K6Feb 266:00 PMClarington Toros Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (1)
LMA-A-L6Feb 276:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 23, 2:10 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 2:12 AM