Minor Atom A, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Atom A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st seed vs 4th seed (losers from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:45P
    Oshawa0Clarington10
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Clarington2Oshawa1
    Feb 09
    1:45P
    Oshawa1Clarington8
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (losers of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax53206
    2Whitby White52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Whitby White7Ajax2
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Ajax4Whitby White2
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Whitby White4Ajax5
    Feb 11
    5:45P
    Ajax4Whitby White6
    Feb 13
    5:45P
    Ajax6Whitby White3
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st seed vs 6th seed (All of H,I and Loser E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Oshawa1Quinte West13
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Oshawa3Quinte West5
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Quinte West7Oshawa2
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (All of H,I and Loser E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Whitby White52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:45P
    Whitby White1Clarington0
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Clarington4Whitby White1
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Whitby White0Clarington5
    Feb 22
    6:15P
    Clarington1Whitby White2
    Feb 24
    2:45P
    Whitby White1Clarington4
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (All of H,I and Loser E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    2:00P
    Peterborough6Ajax2
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Ajax0Peterborough9
    Feb 23
    2:15P
    Ajax2Peterborough5
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Losing team OMHA 1/4 Final and winning teams from series J,K,L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:30P
    Peterborough3North Durham4
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    North Durham4Peterborough1
    Mar 09
    3:30P
    Peterborough2North Durham8
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Losing team OMHA 1/4 Final and winning teams from series J,K,L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West53206
    2Clarington52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    2:30P
    Clarington2Quinte West5
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    Quinte West3Clarington4
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Clarington0Quinte West1
    Mar 09
    12:00P
    Quinte West1Clarington2
    Mar 10
    2:00P
    Clarington2Quinte West3
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West43106
    2North Durham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    3:30P
    Quinte West5North Durham9
    Mar 17
    5:00P
    North Durham1Quinte West2
    Mar 23
    3:30P
    Quinte West6North Durham3
    Mar 24
    2:30P
    North Durham1Quinte West5
  • Apr 13-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West22004
    2East Gwillimbury20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 13
    9:45A
    Quinte West3East Gwillimbury0
    Apr 13
    1:45P
    East Gwillimbury3Quinte West4
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-A-I1Feb 024:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White7-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-A-H1Feb 024:45 PMOshawa Generals0-10Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMA-A-H2Feb 046:30 PMClarington Toros2-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMA-A-I2Feb 056:00 PMAjax Knights4-2Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (2)
LMA-A-H3Feb 091:45 PMOshawa Generals1-8Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMA-A-I3Feb 094:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White4-5Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-A-I4Feb 115:45 PMAjax Knights4-6Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (1)
LMA-A-I6Feb 135:45 PMAjax Knights6-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
LMA-A-K1Feb 164:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White1-0Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LMA-A-L2Feb 172:00 PMPeterborough Petes6-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-A-J1Feb 173:30 PMOshawa Generals1-13Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMA-A-K2Feb 186:30 PMClarington Toros4-1Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LMA-A-L1Feb 196:00 PMAjax Knights0-9Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
LMA-A-J3Feb 196:00 PMOshawa Generals3-5Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMA-A-K3Feb 197:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White0-5Clarington TorosDarlington
LMA-A-J2Feb 217:00 PMQuinte West Hawks7-2Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
LMA-A-K4Feb 226:15 PMClarington Toros1-2Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (6)
LMA-A-L3Feb 232:15 PMAjax Knights2-5Peterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
LMA-A-K5Feb 242:45 PMWhitby Wildcats White1-4Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
LMA-A-N1Mar 022:30 PMClarington Toros2-5Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMA-A-M1Mar 023:30 PMPeterborough Petes3-4North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMA-A-N2Mar 031:30 PMQuinte West Hawks3-4Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
LMA-A-M2Mar 034:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-1Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
LMA-A-N3Mar 067:00 PMClarington Toros0-1Quinte West HawksRCAF
LMA-A-N4Mar 0912:00 PMQuinte West Hawks1-2Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
LMA-A-M3Mar 093:30 PMPeterborough Petes2-8North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMA-A-N5Mar 102:00 PMClarington Toros2-3Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LMA-A-O1Mar 163:30 PMQuinte West Hawks5-9North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMA-A-O2Mar 175:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-2Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (2)
LMA-A-O3Mar 233:30 PMQuinte West Hawks6-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMA-A-O4Mar 242:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-5Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
MA-A-1Apr 139:45 AMQuinte West Hawks3-0East Gwillimbury EaglesIPSC (1)
MA-A-2Apr 131:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-4Quinte West HawksIPSC (2)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 16, 3:46 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,807 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Monday, September 16, 2019 at 8:37 AM