Minor Atom AA, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintMinor Atom AA Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough63217
    2Oshawa62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Peterborough5Oshawa6
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Oshawa4Peterborough3
    Feb 07
    5:45P
    Oshawa6Peterborough6
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Peterborough3Oshawa2
    Feb 10
    1:15P
    Oshawa2Peterborough3
    Feb 11
    5:30P
    Peterborough4Oshawa1
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2Belleville52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Belleville3Pickering2
    Feb 02
    7:30P
    Pickering4Belleville10
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Belleville4Pickering6
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    Pickering4Belleville3
    Feb 14
    6:45P
    Belleville3Pickering4
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Losing teams of A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Northumberland5Kingston4
    Feb 02
    11:00A
    Kingston2Northumberland3
    Feb 03
    12:30P
    Northumberland5Kingston2
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H,I,J and Loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax00000
    1Northumberland00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    NorthumberlandAjax
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    AjaxNorthumberland
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    NorthumberlandAjax
    Feb 24
    12:30P
    AjaxNorthumberland
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    NorthumberlandAjax
    Feb 27
    4:00P
    AjaxNorthumberland
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H,I,J and Loser of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough00000
    1Pickering00000
    1Whitby00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    5:45P
    PickeringWhitby
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    WhitbyPeterborough
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    PickeringPeterborough
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    PeterboroughPickering
    Feb 24
    12:45P
    WhitbyPickering
    Feb 27
    6:45P
    PeterboroughWhitby
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (Loser of G, winner of K and top 2 from L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (Loser of G, winner of K and top 2 from L)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 13-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AA-H2Jan 306:30 PMPeterborough Petes5-6Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMA-AA-H1Feb 016:30 PMOshawa Generals4-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-AA-J1Feb 016:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks5-4Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMA-AA-I1Feb 017:00 PMBelleville Bulls3-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LMA-AA-J2Feb 0211:00 AMKingston Canadians2-3Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LMA-AA-I2Feb 027:30 PMPickering Panthers4-10Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
LMA-AA-J3Feb 0312:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks5-2Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMA-AA-H3Feb 075:45 PMOshawa Generals6-6Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMA-AA-I3Feb 092:00 PMBelleville Bulls4-6Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LMA-AA-H4Feb 095:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-2Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LMA-AA-H5Feb 101:15 PMOshawa Generals2-3Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-AA-I4Feb 105:00 PMPickering Panthers4-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LMA-AA-H6Feb 115:30 PMPeterborough Petes4-1Oshawa GeneralsGM Centre (Main)
LMA-AA-I5Feb 146:45 PMBelleville Bulls3-4Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LMA-AA-K1Feb 161:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-AA-L6Feb 175:45 PMPickering Panthers Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
LMA-AA-L2Feb 206:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-AA-K2Feb 206:30 PMAjax Knights Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LMA-AA-L1Feb 217:00 PMPickering Panthers Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMA-AA-K3Feb 231:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMA-AA-L3Feb 232:00 PMPeterborough Petes Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LMA-AA-K4Feb 2412:30 PMAjax Knights Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LMA-AA-L4Feb 2412:45 PMWhitby Wildcats Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LMA-AA-K5Feb 266:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LMA-AA-K6Feb 274:00 PMAjax Knights Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
LMA-AA-L5Feb 276:45 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 16, 7:18 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 7:20 AM