Bantam A, 2017-2018 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintBantam A Lakeshore Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 10-Jan 29
    Series H

    9th seed vs 10th seed (Playing for seeding in next round)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland43106
    2North Durham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    9:00P
    North Durham4Northumberland5
    Jan 21
    8:45P
    Northumberland3North Durham4
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    North Durham3Northumberland4
    Jan 27
    5:00P
    Northumberland4North Durham3
  • Jan 29-Feb 12
    Series I

    1st seed vs 6th seed (Losing teams from OMHA series A,B,C,D and all of series H)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    5:00P
    Kingston7North Durham5
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    North Durham1Kingston4
    Feb 09
    9:00P
    North Durham0Kingston5
  • Jan 29-Feb 12
    series J

    2nd seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams from OMHA series A,B,C,D and all of series H)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Northumberland41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    Northumberland5Oshawa4
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Oshawa6Northumberland3
    Feb 07
    8:15P
    Northumberland0Oshawa9
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    Oshawa3Northumberland0
  • Jan 29-Feb 12
    Series K

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (Losing teams from OMHA series A,B,C,D and all of series H)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Clarington2Quinte West4
    Feb 05
    7:45P
    Quinte West3Clarington2
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Clarington2Quinte West7
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series L

    1st seed vs 5th seed (Winners of series I,J,K and Losing team from OMHA E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston53206
    2Ajax52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Kingston4Ajax2
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Ajax6Kingston3
    Feb 18
    1:00P
    Ajax2Kingston1
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    Kingston3Ajax1
    Feb 25
    12:00P
    Ajax2Kingston5
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series M

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (Winners of series I,J,K and Losing team from OMHA E&F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White43017
    2Oshawa42115
    3Quinte West40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:45P
    Quinte West0Whitby White4
    Feb 18
    5:00P
    Oshawa7Quinte West2
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    Whitby White2Oshawa2
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Quinte West2Oshawa5
    Feb 25
    12:30P
    Whitby White3Quinte West0
    Feb 26
    9:00P
    Oshawa1Whitby White4
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (Winner series L, Top 2 series M, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Pickering41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Pickering4Kingston5
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Kingston2Pickering1
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Pickering4Kingston1
    Mar 10
    5:00P
    Kingston6Pickering3
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series O-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Winner series L, Top 2 series M, losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Whitby White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    Oshawa0Whitby White3
    Mar 04
    4:00P
    Whitby White2Oshawa3
    Mar 07
    9:00P
    Oshawa3Whitby White0
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    Whitby White2Oshawa3
  • Mar 12-Apr 01
    Series P-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner N vs Winner O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    4:00P
    Oshawa4Kingston2
    Mar 18
    2:00P
    Oshawa5Kingston1
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    Kingston1Oshawa5
  • Apr 15-Apr 15
    LS/YS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora00000
    1Oshawa00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LB-A-H1Jan 199:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors4-5Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LB-A-H2Jan 218:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks3-4North Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
LB-A-H3Jan 258:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-4Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LB-A-H4Jan 275:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks4-3North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LB-A-J1Jan 308:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks5-4Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LB-A-J2Feb 017:30 PMOshawa Generals6-3Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LB-A-K1Feb 028:30 PMClarington Toros2-4Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LB-A-I2Feb 035:00 PMKingston Canadians7-5North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LB-A-K2Feb 057:45 PMQuinte West Hawks3-2Clarington TorosDarlington
LB-A-J3Feb 078:15 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-9Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LB-A-I1Feb 087:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors1-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LB-A-K3Feb 088:00 PMClarington Toros2-7Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LB-A-J4Feb 097:30 PMOshawa Generals3-0Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
LB-A-I3Feb 099:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors0-5Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Cataraui)
LB-A-L2Feb 168:30 PMKingston Canadians4-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LB-A-M4Feb 168:45 PMQuinte West Hawks0-4Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (6)
LB-A-L1Feb 174:30 PMAjax Knights6-3Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Kinsmen)
LB-A-L3Feb 181:00 PMAjax Knights2-1Kingston CanadiansCataraqui (Kinsmen)
LB-A-M5Feb 185:00 PMOshawa Generals7-2Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LB-A-M1Feb 218:15 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-2Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LB-A-L4Feb 245:00 PMKingston Canadians3-1Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
LB-A-M6Feb 246:30 PMQuinte West Hawks2-5Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LB-A-L5Feb 2512:00 PMAjax Knights2-5Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (FL)
LB-A-M2Feb 2512:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White3-0Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
LB-A-M3Feb 269:00 PMOshawa Generals1-4Whitby Wildcats WhiteMcKinney (2)
LB-A-O1Mar 029:00 PMOshawa Generals0-3Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (5)
LB-A-N1Mar 034:00 PMPickering Panthers4-5Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LB-A-O2Mar 044:00 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LB-A-N2Mar 045:30 PMKingston Canadians2-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (3)
LB-A-N3Mar 067:00 PMPickering Panthers4-1Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LB-A-O3Mar 079:00 PMOshawa Generals3-0Whitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (3)
LB-A-N4Mar 105:00 PMKingston Canadians6-3Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LB-A-O4Mar 108:30 PMWhitby Wildcats White2-3Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LB-A-P1Mar 174:00 PMOshawa Generals4-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LB-A-P3Mar 182:00 PMOshawa Generals5-1Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LB-A-P2Mar 248:00 PMKingston Canadians1-5Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 19, 3:33 AM.
Group Pages
Bantam A Standings
View Another Group
2017-2018 Pages
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Wednesday, September 19, 2018 at 8:00 PM