Bantam AA, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam AA Standings
Jump To:
Bantam AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kingston Canadians281756400.71474480.6078-2-0LOST 1
2Whitby Wildcats281558380.67982630.5667-2-1WON 3
3Peterborough Petes281486340.60779470.6276-3-1WON 1
4North Durham Warriors281198300.53673700.5101-4-5WON 1
5Northumberland Nighthawks289136240.42957560.5044-2-4TIED 2
6Oshawa Generals289154220.39369880.4393-6-1TIED 1
7Clarington Toros287156200.35757770.4254-6-0LOST 5
8Pickering Panthers286184160.28652940.3563-5-2TIED 2

Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st place vs Belleville AA

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    5:00P
    Belleville2Kingston5
    Jan 12
    5:30P
    Kingston8Belleville1
    Jan 14
    8:30P
    Belleville2Kingston5
  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    8:45P
    Pickering2Whitby7
    Jan 11
    5:00P
    Whitby8Pickering0
    Jan 13
    9:00P
    Pickering2Whitby5
  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    6:30P
    Clarington6Peterborough7
    Jan 15
    7:15P
    Peterborough2Clarington0
    Jan 19
    6:30P
    Clarington4Peterborough8
  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa53117
    2North Durham52215
    3Northumberland41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    6:30P
    Northumberland1Oshawa4
    Jan 11
    1:30P
    North Durham3Northumberland1
    Jan 16
    8:30P
    North Durham3Oshawa3
    Jan 19
    3:15P
    Oshawa0Northumberland4
    Jan 24
    8:30P
    Oshawa2North Durham1
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    Northumberland1North Durham2
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    North Durham2Oshawa4
  • Jan 20-Feb 10
    Series E

    1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    5:00P
    Oshawa0Kingston6
    Feb 02
    12:30P
    Kingston3Oshawa2
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Oshawa2Kingston3
  • Jan 20-Feb 10
    Series F

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby53206
    2Peterborough52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    Peterborough2Whitby1
    Feb 01
    8:15P
    Whitby4Peterborough2
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Peterborough3Whitby2
    Feb 08
    8:15P
    Whitby4Peterborough1
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Peterborough3Whitby4

Bantam AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D playing for seed in next round)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    4:15P
    Pickering4North Durham5
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    North Durham10Pickering5
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Pickering3North Durham6
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (losing teams of A,B,C,D playing for seed in next round)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    9:00P
    Clarington2Northumberland4
    Feb 01
    5:30P
    Northumberland4Clarington1
    Feb 03
    6:30P
    Clarington0Northumberland1
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (all of H,I and losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:15P
    Pickering3Peterborough5
    Feb 20
    7:40P
    Peterborough6Pickering1
    Feb 22
    6:45P
    Pickering4Peterborough9
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (all of H,I, and losing team of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2North Durham52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    8:15P
    Clarington1North Durham0
    Feb 15
    5:30P
    North Durham0Clarington5
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Clarington2North Durham4
    Feb 21
    8:45P
    North Durham3Clarington2
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Clarington5North Durham2
  • Feb 13-Feb 27
    Series L

    3rd seed vs 4th seed (all of H,I, and losing team of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa63217
    2Northumberland62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Oshawa5Northumberland4
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Northumberland1Oshawa2
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    Oshawa2Northumberland2
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Northumberland8Oshawa5
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    Oshawa2Northumberland4
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Northumberland2Oshawa3
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    Clarington1Kingston3
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    Kingston3Clarington0
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    Clarington0Kingston4
  • Feb 27-Mar 12
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of J,K,L and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    2:15P
    Oshawa3Peterborough7
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Peterborough1Oshawa0
    Mar 07
    1:45P
    Oshawa0Peterborough3
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series O - Lakeshore Final

    winner of M vs winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston00000
    1Peterborough00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 12-Apr 12
    LS/YS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 01, 3:31 AM, Next Update: Dec 11, 3:31 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, December 1, 2020 at 10:50 AM