Minor Bantam A, 2019-2020 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll U12 Minor Bantam A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitby Wildcats Blue271935430.796126540.7007-0-3WON 5
2Quinte West Hawks271863390.722123730.6285-4-1LOST 3
3Clarington Toros271395310.57480700.5333-6-1LOST 2
4Peterborough Petes271287310.574100910.5244-3-3WON 3
5Kingston Canadians2711106280.51969680.5044-3-3WON 1
6North Durham Warriors2710134240.44476780.4944-6-0WON 1
7Whitby Wildcats White279144220.40783910.4773-6-1LOST 1
8Pickering Panthers279144220.407641070.3745-3-2TIED 1
9Ajax Knights277146200.37064970.3982-6-2LOST 1
10Oshawa Generals273204100.185581140.3371-7-2TIED 1

Minor Bantam A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 7th Seed ( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43106
    2Oshawa41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Oshawa5Whitby Blue3
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Whitby Blue7Oshawa0
    Feb 04
    6:45P
    Oshawa0Whitby Blue7
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Whitby Blue7Oshawa1
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 6th Seed ( Losing teams from OMHA Series A,B,C,D )

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:45P
    Ajax1Clarington4
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Clarington4Ajax2
    Feb 04
    6:45P
    Ajax1Clarington4
  • Jan 27-Feb 13
    Series J

    3rd seed vs 4th seed vs 5th seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston42115
    2North Durham42115
    3Pickering40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Kingston1North Durham4
    Feb 02
    12:15P
    Kingston4Pickering4
    Feb 06
    8:15P
    Pickering2North Durham3
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    North Durham1Kingston4
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    Pickering0Kingston7
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    North Durham5Pickering5
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series K

    1st Seed vs 5th (winners of H,I, top 2 from J and loser from F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue43017
    2Whitby White40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:45P
    Whitby White4Whitby Blue4
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Whitby Blue7Whitby White1
    Feb 19
    6:45P
    Whitby White0Whitby Blue3
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Whitby Blue3Whitby White0
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series L

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th (winners of H,I, top 2 from J and loser from F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston44008
    2North Durham41213
    3Clarington40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    5:30P
    North Durham1Kingston3
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Clarington2Kingston3
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Clarington3North Durham3
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Kingston4North Durham2
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    Kingston6Clarington3
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    North Durham3Clarington2
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series M-Lakeshore SF

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of K, top 2 from L and loser of OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    5:45P
    North Durham2Whitby Blue5
    Mar 03
    7:15P
    Whitby Blue4North Durham0
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    North Durham2Whitby Blue8
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series N-Lakeshore SF

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winner of K, top 2 from L and loser of OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    7:15P
    Kingston3Peterborough5
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Peterborough0Kingston1
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Kingston0Peterborough1
    Mar 08
    12:00P
    Peterborough5Kingston3
  • Mar 12-Mar 29
    Series O-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner M vs Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough00000
    1Whitby Blue00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 12-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Minor Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series A

    1s Place vs Belleville AA and Pickering A2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43017
    2Whitby Blue42115
    3Pickering A240400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    6:45P
    Pickering A20Whitby Blue10
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Whitby Blue2Belleville4
    Jan 20
    7:30P
    Whitby Blue14Pickering A20
    Jan 22
    8:00P
    Pickering A21Belleville9
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Belleville2Whitby Blue2
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    Belleville5Pickering A20
  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd place vs 9th place vs 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West43017
    2Ajax41124
    3Oshawa40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Quinte West4Ajax4
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Quinte West13Oshawa1
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Oshawa2Ajax5
    Jan 24
    8:30P
    Ajax3Oshawa3
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Oshawa1Quinte West4
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Ajax2Quinte West8
  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 7th Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White43017
    2Clarington42204
    3Pickering40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:30P
    Clarington2Whitby White3
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    Whitby White2Pickering2
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Pickering1Clarington8
    Jan 23
    7:15P
    Pickering2Whitby White5
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    Whitby White4Clarington2
    Jan 26
    4:30P
    Clarington6Pickering3
  • Jan 13-Jan 28
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53117
    2Kingston52215
    3North Durham40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    1:30P
    Peterborough2Kingston0
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Peterborough2North Durham2
    Jan 22
    7:15P
    Kingston6North Durham1
    Jan 23
    8:30P
    North Durham2Peterborough4
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    North Durham2Kingston2
    Jan 26
    3:00P
    Kingston4Peterborough3
    Jan 28
    7:15P
    Kingston5Peterborough6
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series E

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Belleville3Quinte West5
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Quinte West6Belleville2
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Belleville4Quinte West7
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series F

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winners of series A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Whitby White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:45P
    Whitby White5Peterborough6
    Feb 03
    7:45P
    Peterborough8Whitby White0
    Feb 05
    8:15P
    Whitby White0Peterborough3

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 27, 1:00 AM, Next Update: Oct 07, 1:00 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Monday, September 27, 2021 at 3:46 PM