Minor Midget AA, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Midget AA Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Northumberland Nighthawks241833390.81393380.7108-1-1TIED 1
2Whitby Wildcats241572320.66779520.6036-4-0WON 1
3Clarington Toros241167290.60480700.5336-3-1WON 4
4Oshawa Generals241392280.58371650.5225-5-0LOST 2
5Ajax Knights241194260.54259610.4925-5-0WON 2
6Kingston Canadians249105230.47959680.4654-5-1LOST 2
7Peterborough Petes247134180.37557750.4322-6-2LOST 1
8Belleville Bulls243156120.25041770.3472-8-0WON 1
9North Durham Warriors24217590.18839720.3511-8-1LOST 3

Minor Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st place vs 9th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:45P
    North Durham1Northumberland6
    Jan 18
    8:30P
    Northumberland3North Durham0
    Jan 19
    12:00P
    North Durham0Northumberland8
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd place vs 8th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:00P
    Belleville2Whitby4
    Jan 13
    6:15P
    Whitby6Belleville1
    Jan 20
    7:45P
    Whitby3Belleville1
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd place vs 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    7:45P
    Peterborough2Clarington5
    Jan 16
    8:30P
    Clarington4Peterborough1
    Jan 20
    9:15P
    Peterborough2Clarington3
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place vs 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston32015
    2Ajax41213
    3Oshawa31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    9:00P
    Ajax3Oshawa0
    Jan 12
    8:00P
    Ajax1Kingston1
    Jan 15
    8:45P
    Oshawa2Ajax1
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    Kingston5Ajax2
    Jan 20
    3:30P
    Oshawa1Kingston4
  • Jan 25-Feb 12
    Series E

    Winners of A,B,C,D 1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    Kingston2Northumberland5
    Jan 27
    4:00P
    Northumberland4Kingston0
    Jan 30
    7:45P
    Kingston1Northumberland3
  • Jan 25-Feb 12
    Series F

    Winners of A,B,C,D 2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    9:00P
    Clarington1Whitby5
    Jan 30
    9:15P
    Whitby3Clarington1
    Feb 02
    8:45P
    Clarington2Whitby5

Minor Midget AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Oshawa52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:15P
    North Durham1Oshawa4
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    Oshawa3North Durham4
    Feb 05
    8:15P
    North Durham3Oshawa1
    Feb 08
    9:00P
    Oshawa1North Durham0
    Feb 09
    8:15P
    North Durham6Oshawa2
  • Jan 25-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Peterborough32104
    3Belleville40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Peterborough3Belleville2
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Belleville4Ajax5
    Feb 04
    8:40P
    Peterborough1Ajax5
    Feb 10
    1:15P
    Belleville2Peterborough5
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Ajax2Belleville0
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H and top 2 from I and losing teams E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2North Durham51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    North Durham1Clarington2
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    Clarington1North Durham2
    Feb 19
    9:15P
    North Durham3Clarington3
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    Clarington2North Durham0
    Feb 23
    9:15P
    North Durham1Clarington6
  • Feb 14-Feb 28
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H and top 2 from I and losing teams E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Ajax32104
    3Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Ajax1Kingston6
    Feb 17
    12:30P
    Peterborough2Kingston6
    Feb 19
    9:10P
    Peterborough0Ajax2
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Kingston1Ajax5
    Feb 24
    2:45P
    Kingston4Peterborough3
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team from J, Top 2 from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston63217
    2Whitby62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    8:45P
    Kingston1Whitby4
    Mar 03
    3:30P
    Whitby3Kingston3
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Kingston3Whitby0
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Whitby3Kingston1
    Mar 07
    8:45P
    Kingston2Whitby1
    Mar 09
    2:00P
    Whitby1Kingston2
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team from series J, Top 2 from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    9:15P
    Ajax1Clarington6
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Clarington0Ajax5
    Mar 05
    9:15P
    Ajax3Clarington6
    Mar 09
    5:00P
    Clarington1Ajax0
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N - Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Clarington41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:00P
    Kingston7Clarington2
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    Clarington4Kingston1
    Mar 23
    8:30P
    Kingston7Clarington4
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Clarington4Kingston5

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 23, 3:35 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,991 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, July 23, 2019 at 1:28 PM