Bantam AE, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam AE Standings
Jump To:
Bantam AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Belleville Bulls241635370.77188480.6476-1-3WON 2
2Oshawa Generals241482300.625103800.5636-4-0LOST 3
3Ajax Knights241293270.563101930.5215-4-1LOST 1
4Peterborough Petes241086260.54271680.5114-2-4WON 1
5Whitby Wildcats2410104240.50069830.4545-3-2LOST 1
6Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers248106220.45864760.4573-5-2WON 2
7Clarington Toros244155130.27168930.4221-7-2LOST 1
8Northumberland Nighthawks245163130.27160830.4203-6-1WON 1

Bantam AE OMHA Playdowns AE1

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Feb 14
    Series A

    1st seed vs 4th seed vs 6th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville932410
    2Whitby83328
    3Northumberland93428
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    5:00P
    Whitby1Northumberland3
    Jan 17
    8:00P
    Northumberland1Belleville1
    Jan 18
    9:00P
    Belleville2Whitby2
    Jan 20
    5:00P
    Belleville2Northumberland2
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Whitby4Belleville5
    Jan 30
    8:45P
    Northumberland2Whitby5
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Belleville3Whitby3
    Feb 03
    5:15P
    Whitby4Belleville1
    Feb 07
    6:15P
    Whitby4Northumberland1
    Feb 08
    9:00P
    Belleville3Northumberland2
    Feb 09
    9:00P
    Northumberland3Whitby2
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Northumberland3Belleville1
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Belleville4Northumberland1
  • Jan 07-Feb 14
    Series B

    2nd seed vs Minor Oaks vs 5th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville84319
    2Oshawa83328
    3Oakville83417
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    4:30P
    Oakville4Oshawa2
    Jan 13
    2:00P
    Oakville0Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Jan 15
    8:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Oshawa4
    Jan 19
    3:00P
    Oshawa4Oakville4
    Jan 20
    7:00P
    Oakville4Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Jan 25
    9:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Oakville3
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Oakville5
    Jan 30
    8:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville7Oshawa4
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Oshawa3Oakville2
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Oshawa6Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Oakville2Oshawa6
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    Oshawa2Whitchurch-Stouffville3

Bantam AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Bracket

Series E (Jan 07-Feb 13)

Ajax vs Clarington vs Peterborough (winner moves to the OMHA QTR Finals)

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Clarington Toros9630120.66744310.5876-3-0WON 1
2Peterborough Petes9540100.55621240.4675-4-0LOST 2
3Ajax Knights826040.25025350.4172-6-0WON 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BAE2-E05Jan 138:45 PMAjax7-9ClaringtonRickard (B)
BAE2-E07Jan 177:15 PMAjax5-7ClaringtonDarlington
BAE2-E06Jan 198:30 PMPeterborough5-3ClaringtonRickard (B)
BAE2-E09Jan 206:45 PMAjax2-3PeterboroughEvinrude (IGA)
BAE2-E01Jan 227:25 PMClarington4-2AjaxAjax CC (4)
BAE2-E02Jan 265:00 PMPeterborough2-1AjaxAjax CC (2)
BAE2-E10Jan 276:45 PMClarington4-2PeterboroughEvinrude (IGA)
BAE2-E04Feb 025:00 PMPeterborough0-2AjaxAjax CC (2)
BAE2-E12Feb 036:45 PMClarington3-4PeterboroughEvinrude (IGA)
BAE2-E03Feb 057:25 PMClarington9-2AjaxAjax CC (4)
BAE2-E08Feb 096:45 PMPeterborough2-1ClaringtonRickard (B)
BAE2-E11Feb 106:45 PMAjax4-1PeterboroughEvinrude (IGA)
BAE2-E13Feb 119:15 PMClarington4-2PeterboroughKinsmen (PGHA)

Bantam AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series G

    Losing teams from OMHA Series A, B, E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough42115
    2Ajax41124
    3Northumberland41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Peterborough2Ajax2
    Feb 18
    7:45P
    Ajax6Northumberland6
    Feb 20
    7:45P
    Peterborough1Northumberland4
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Ajax1Peterborough2
    Feb 24
    8:15P
    Northumberland0Peterborough2
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Northumberland1Ajax6
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series H-Lakeshore SF

    (top 2 from G and losing teams from OMHA 1/4 finals AE1 and AE2)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville7Ajax4
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Ajax4Whitchurch-Stouffville5
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville5Ajax4
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series I - Lakeshore SF

    (Top 2 from G and losing teams from OMHA 1/4 finals AE1 and AE2)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough63217
    2Whitby62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:15P
    Whitby0Peterborough0
    Mar 02
    6:45P
    Peterborough2Whitby3
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Whitby2Peterborough1
    Mar 06
    8:15P
    Peterborough4Whitby1
    Mar 07
    8:15P
    Whitby2Peterborough6
    Mar 09
    8:45P
    Peterborough4Whitby0
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series J-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner I vs Winner H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Peterborough2
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Peterborough2Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Peterborough2

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 23, 3:35 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,991 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, July 23, 2019 at 2:03 PM