Peewee AE, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Peewee AE Standings
Jump To:
Peewee AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Clarington Toros241923410.854138410.7719-1-0WON 5
2Northumberland Nighthawks241752360.750150440.7738-2-0WON 4
3Whitby Wildcats241644360.750122330.7878-1-1LOST 1
4Peterborough Petes241563330.68889570.6106-4-0WON 3
5Oshawa Generals246162140.292401160.2563-7-0LOST 3
6Ajax Knights245163130.27140920.3032-6-2LOST 1
7North Durham Warriors244164120.250441070.2913-6-1LOST 1
8Pickering Panthers24320170.146631960.2431-9-0LOST 9

Peewee AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series G

    1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (Losing teams in OMHA AE1 A&B, losing teams in OMHA AE2 D&E)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa53206
    2Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Pickering3Oshawa7
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Oshawa4Pickering5
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Pickering5Oshawa6
    Feb 24
    2:15P
    Oshawa2Pickering3
    Feb 25
    7:15P
    Pickering3Oshawa8
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series H

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (Losing teams in OMHA AE1 A&B, losing teams in OMHA AE2 D&E)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    North Durham4Ajax2
    Feb 17
    12:15P
    Ajax1North Durham2
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    North Durham5Ajax1
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series I-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (Winner of Lakeshore series G&H and losing teams from OMHA AE1 and AE2 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:45P
    North Durham0Northumberland7
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Northumberland6North Durham0
    Mar 09
    4:00P
    North Durham2Northumberland7
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series J-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (Winner of Lakeshore series G&H and losing teams from OMHA AE1 and AE2 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Oshawa52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Oshawa0Peterborough2
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Peterborough2Oshawa4
    Mar 07
    7:15P
    Oshawa1Peterborough2
    Mar 09
    3:00P
    Peterborough1Oshawa4
    Mar 10
    4:30P
    Oshawa1Peterborough2
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series K-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner I vs Winner J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    6:15P
    Peterborough0Northumberland4
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Northumberland3Peterborough1
    Mar 23
    1:00P
    Peterborough1Northumberland4
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland32104
    2Markham31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 14
    9:45A
    Markham1Northumberland3
    Apr 14
    1:45P
    Northumberland1Markham2
    Apr 14
    1:45P
    Northumberland2Markham1

Peewee AE OMHA Playdowns AE1

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series A

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner moves to OMHA QTR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland44008
    2Oshawa40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    6:30P
    Oshawa2Northumberland7
    Jan 21
    7:15P
    Northumberland3Oshawa1
    Jan 23
    8:00P
    Oshawa0Northumberland4
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Northumberland9Oshawa1
  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Series B

    2nd seed vs 3rd (Whitchurch Stouffville) (winner moves to OMHA QTR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby64208
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    7:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville6Whitby4
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Whitby2Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Whitby7
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Whitby3Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Feb 03
    4:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Whitby3
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Whitby5Whitchurch-Stouffville2

Peewee AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 13
    Series D

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winner moves to OMHA QTR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Pickering1Clarington12
    Jan 20
    2:15P
    Clarington10Pickering1
    Jan 26
    7:15P
    Pickering0Clarington6
  • Jan 14-Feb 13
    Series E

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winner moves to OMHA QTR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough870115
    2Ajax81435
    3North Durham81524
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    6:30P
    Peterborough1North Durham0
    Jan 20
    2:30P
    Ajax4North Durham5
    Jan 22
    6:00P
    Peterborough8Ajax1
    Jan 26
    5:15P
    North Durham1Peterborough7
    Jan 27
    5:30P
    Ajax0Peterborough4
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Peterborough8Ajax1
    Feb 03
    1:00P
    Ajax0North Durham0
    Feb 07
    6:40P
    North Durham2Ajax2
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Ajax1Peterborough1
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    North Durham0Peterborough2
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    North Durham0Ajax1
    Feb 13
    6:45P
    Peterborough4North Durham1

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 18, 3:32 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,206 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Thursday, April 18, 2019 at 6:17 AM