Peewee AA, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Peewee AA Standings
Jump To:
Peewee AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Clarington Toros272052420.778108530.6719-0-1WON 4
2Ajax Knights272052420.778112520.6837-2-1WON 2
3Kingston Canadians271854400.74181610.5704-4-2LOST 2
4Pickering Panthers271584340.63087590.5965-2-3WON 2
5North Durham Warriors279108260.48160600.5004-1-5WON 3
6Oshawa Generals279144220.40753720.4243-5-2LOST 2
7Whitby Wildcats278154200.37062830.4284-4-2LOST 1
8Peterborough Petes278172180.33365910.4173-7-0LOST 2
9Belleville Bulls276174160.296731070.4061-8-1WON 1
10Northumberland Nighthawks274212100.185441070.2912-7-1LOST 5

Peewee AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 10th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Northumberland30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Northumberland1Clarington5
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Clarington5Northumberland2
    Jan 23
    7:15P
    Northumberland1Clarington4
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    6:40P
    Belleville4Ajax6
    Jan 21
    8:00P
    Ajax4Belleville2
    Jan 24
    8:10P
    Belleville1Ajax7
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs 6th Seed vs 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43017
    2Oshawa41124
    3Peterborough40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:15P
    Peterborough1Oshawa3
    Jan 19
    4:45P
    Kingston2Oshawa2
    Jan 20
    2:00P
    Peterborough3Kingston5
    Jan 26
    4:45P
    Oshawa2Peterborough2
    Jan 27
    2:30P
    Oshawa1Kingston3
    Jan 28
    6:15P
    Kingston2Peterborough1
  • Jan 14-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Seed vs 5th Seed vs 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering43106
    2Whitby42204
    3North Durham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    5:15P
    Pickering2Whitby3
    Jan 20
    4:30P
    North Durham0Pickering4
    Jan 21
    6:15P
    North Durham4Whitby3
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    Whitby2North Durham0
    Jan 26
    2:00P
    Pickering2North Durham0
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Whitby0Pickering2
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pickering53206
    2Clarington52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Pickering0Clarington2
    Feb 03
    12:30P
    Clarington0Pickering2
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Pickering3Clarington2
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Clarington5Pickering2
    Feb 10
    3:15P
    Pickering3Clarington1
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Kingston3Ajax2
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Ajax1Kingston3
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    Kingston2Ajax3
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Ajax0Kingston3

Peewee AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 6th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham43106
    2Northumberland41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Northumberland0North Durham9
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    North Durham3Northumberland5
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Northumberland0North Durham1
    Feb 10
    12:30P
    North Durham6Northumberland2
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 5th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa53206
    2Belleville52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:45P
    Belleville2Oshawa5
    Feb 03
    4:00P
    Oshawa5Belleville1
    Feb 10
    4:15P
    Belleville3Oshawa2
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Oshawa3Belleville4
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Belleville1Oshawa5
  • Jan 28-Feb 14
    Series J

    3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Peterborough3Whitby4
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    Whitby0Peterborough3
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    Peterborough3Whitby4
    Feb 11
    7:45P
    Whitby4Peterborough2
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    1st seed vs 5th seed (winners of H,I,J and Losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington42204
    1Whitby42204
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:15P
    Clarington1Whitby3
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Whitby5Clarington3
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Whitby1Clarington4
    Feb 22
    7:45P
    Clarington3Whitby2
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    WhitbyClarington
    Feb 27
    6:45P
    ClaringtonWhitby
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series L

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 4th seed (winners of H,I,J and Losers of E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax22004
    2North Durham20111
    3Oshawa20111
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    North Durham1Ajax4
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    Ajax6Oshawa0
    Feb 22
    6:45P
    North Durham2Oshawa2
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    AjaxNorth Durham
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    OshawaAjax
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    OshawaNorth Durham
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winner of K, Top 2 of L and loser of OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series N - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winner of K, Top 2 of L and loser of OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series O - Lakeshore Finals

    winner of M vs winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 23, 1:18 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 1:20 AM