Minor Peewee AA, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Peewee AA Standings
Jump To:
Minor Peewee AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Clarington Toros241743370.77189450.6649-0-1WON 1
2North Durham Warriors241482300.62573590.5536-3-1WON 2
3Peterborough Petes241176280.58379610.5644-3-3LOST 1
4Whitby Wildcats2412102260.54273590.5535-3-2TIED 1
5Northumberland Nighthawks2412111250.52156580.4918-2-0LOST 1
6Belleville Bulls249114220.45871680.5113-4-3TIED 1
7Kingston Canadians248115210.43853760.4111-6-3TIED 1
8Ajax Knights248115210.43854530.5053-4-3LOST 2
9Oshawa Generals24119460.125561250.3091-7-2WON 1

Minor Peewee AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    Oshawa2Clarington4
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Clarington4Oshawa3
    Jan 23
    6:00P
    Oshawa1Clarington4
  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham53206
    2Ajax52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Ajax3North Durham5
    Jan 20
    4:00P
    North Durham2Ajax3
    Jan 24
    6:45P
    Ajax4North Durham2
    Jan 26
    5:30P
    North Durham6Ajax4
    Jan 27
    5:00P
    Ajax1North Durham4
  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston63217
    2Peterborough62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    7:15P
    Kingston1Peterborough3
    Jan 23
    8:00P
    Peterborough1Kingston3
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    Kingston4Peterborough5
    Jan 26
    5:30P
    Peterborough1Kingston6
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Kingston3Peterborough3
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Peterborough2Kingston3
  • Jan 14-Jan 30
    Series D

    4th Seed vs 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Belleville42204
    3Northumberland41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    6:30P
    Belleville2Northumberland4
    Jan 19
    3:00P
    Whitby2Belleville3
    Jan 20
    5:30P
    Northumberland2Belleville5
    Jan 23
    7:15P
    Northumberland2Whitby5
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    Whitby5Northumberland2
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    Belleville1Whitby2
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    Kingston1Clarington4
    Feb 03
    3:30P
    Clarington3Kingston2
    Feb 05
    6:45P
    Kingston1Clarington3
  • Jan 28-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (winners of A,B,C,D) (winner moves to OMHA QTR Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Durham33006
    2Whitby30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Whitby2North Durham3
    Feb 03
    4:15P
    North Durham5Whitby1
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    North Durham3Whitby1

Minor Peewee AA Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series H

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Oshawa41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    12:30P
    Oshawa3Peterborough2
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Peterborough6Oshawa3
    Feb 08
    6:45P
    Oshawa0Peterborough9
    Feb 10
    12:45P
    Peterborough3Oshawa0
  • Jan 28-Feb 13
    Series I

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax41035
    2Belleville41035
    3Northumberland40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Belleville3Ajax3
    Feb 07
    7:45P
    Ajax3Northumberland1
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Belleville5Northumberland3
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    Ajax3Belleville3
    Feb 11
    7:45P
    Northumberland1Belleville1
    Feb 13
    7:20P
    Northumberland2Ajax2
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series J

    1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Ajax41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    Ajax1Peterborough3
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Peterborough1Ajax2
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Ajax1Peterborough2
    Feb 24
    5:40P
    Peterborough5Ajax2
  • Feb 14-Feb 27
    Series K

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43017
    2Whitby42204
    3Kingston40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Belleville4Kingston2
    Feb 16
    3:45P
    Kingston1Whitby3
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Belleville6Whitby2
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Whitby2Kingston1
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Whitby2Belleville3
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    Kingston4Belleville4
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series L - Lakeshore SF

    1st seed vs 4th seed (winning team series J, top 2 teams from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville43106
    2North Durham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Belleville4North Durham2
    Mar 03
    5:15P
    North Durham2Belleville4
    Mar 09
    3:30P
    Belleville1North Durham3
    Mar 10
    5:00P
    North Durham1Belleville2
  • Feb 28-Mar 13
    Series M - Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed vs 3rd seed (winning team series J, top 2 teams from K and losing team from OMHA 1/4 Finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:45P
    Peterborough4Whitby5
    Mar 02
    5:45P
    Whitby2Peterborough1
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Whitby5Peterborough0
  • Mar 14-Mar 31
    Series N-Lakeshore Finals

    winner L vs winner M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    Belleville2Whitby3
    Mar 23
    12:45P
    Whitby4Belleville1
    Mar 24
    5:30P
    Belleville1Whitby4
  • Apr 14-Apr 14
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby32104
    2Newmarket31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 14
    8:45A
    Newmarket4Whitby2
    Apr 14
    12:30P
    Whitby7Newmarket3
    Apr 14
    12:30P
    Whitby1Newmarket0

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 18, 3:30 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,624 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Tuesday, June 18, 2019 at 6:43 AM