Minor Peewee AA, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPAA-Q4-1Feb 137:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors0-2Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MPAA-Q4-2Feb 157:00 PMClarington Toros3-2North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-MPAA-Q4-3Feb 172:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MPAA-Q4-4Feb 227:30 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-MPAA-Q4-5Feb 232:15 PMNorth Durham Warriors Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MPAA-Q4-6Feb 245:00 PMClarington Toros North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)

Jan 28-Feb 13
Series H

1st Seed vs 5th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AA-H1Feb 0312:30 PMOshawa Generals3-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMP-AA-H2Feb 057:30 PMPeterborough Petes6-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMP-AA-H3Feb 086:45 PMOshawa Generals0-9Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-AA-H4Feb 1012:45 PMPeterborough Petes3-0Oshawa GeneralsLegends (3)
Jan 28-Feb 13
Series I

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (Losing teams from A,B,C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AA-I1Feb 025:30 PMBelleville Bulls3-3Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LMP-AA-I5Feb 077:45 PMAjax Knights3-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Bowl)
LMP-AA-I6Feb 086:30 PMBelleville Bulls5-3Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
LMP-AA-I3Feb 105:30 PMAjax Knights3-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
LMP-AA-I4Feb 117:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LMP-AA-I2Feb 137:20 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks2-2Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series J

1st Seed vs 5th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AA-J1Feb 197:15 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMP-AA-J2Feb 228:00 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LMP-AA-J3Feb 233:30 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-AA-J4Feb 245:40 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (2)
LMP-AA-J5Feb 267:15 PMAjax Knights Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
LMP-AA-J6Feb 277:40 PMPeterborough Petes Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series K

2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed vs 4th Seed (winner of H, Top 2 from I and losing teams from E,F)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMP-AA-K3Feb 157:00 PMBelleville Bulls4-2Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMP-AA-K6Feb 163:45 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
LMP-AA-K5Feb 173:00 PMBelleville Bulls Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
LMP-AA-K1Feb 208:00 PMKingston Canadians Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LMP-AA-K4Feb 235:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMP-AA-K2Feb 244:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)

View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 10:11 AM