Atom AE, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 14-Feb 11
Series B

2nd seed vs 3rd seed vs 5th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A))

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OAE1-B05Jan 186:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks5-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
OAE1-B09Jan 204:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks3-5Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OAE1-B10Jan 226:00 PMWhitby Wildcats1-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OAE1-B01Jan 246:30 PMWhitby Wildcats1-1Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OAE1-B02Jan 2612:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers7-1Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OAE1-B11Jan 275:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks4-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OAE1-B12Jan 296:00 PMWhitby Wildcats4-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
OAE1-B07Feb 023:45 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks5-5Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
OAE1-B06Feb 046:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-6Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
OAE1-B03Feb 066:30 PMWhitby Wildcats6-3Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
OAE1-B04Feb 093:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-1Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
OAE1-B08Feb 103:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-5Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
Jan 14-Feb 11
Series A

1st seed 4th seed vs 6th seed (Top 2 to the OMHA QTR with 1st in A vs 2nd in B/ 1st in B vs 2nd in A)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OAE1-A09Jan 167:00 PMBelleville Bulls2-5Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OAE1-A01Jan 217:15 PMKingston Canadians3-1Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OAE1-A05Jan 247:30 PMBelleville Bulls2-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
OAE1-A10Jan 261:30 PMKingston Canadians1-2Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OAE1-A02Jan 273:30 PMOshawa Generals5-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OAE1-A03Jan 318:00 PMKingston Canadians4-0Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
OAE1-A06Feb 018:00 PMOshawa Generals3-1Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OAE1-A08Feb 022:00 PMOshawa Generals2-4Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OAE1-A07Feb 0311:30 AMBelleville Bulls0-5Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
OAE1-A12Feb 092:00 PMKingston Canadians3-4Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
OAE1-A11Feb 103:00 PMBelleville Bulls3-8Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
OAE1-A04Feb 116:30 PMOshawa Generals4-3Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE1-Q3-1Feb 147:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks1-5Oshawa GeneralsDonevan
O-AAE1-Q3-2Feb 174:00 PMOshawa Generals Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
O-AAE1-Q3-3Feb 207:00 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
O-AAE1-Q3-4Feb 226:30 PMOshawa Generals Northumberland NighthawksCCC (Pond)
O-AAE1-Q3-5Feb 244:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-AAE1-Q3-6Feb 256:30 PMOshawa Generals Northumberland NighthawksJack Burger
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE1-Q4-1Feb 162:30 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-AAE1-Q4-2Feb 1711:30 AMWhitby Wildcats Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-AAE1-Q4-3Feb 226:30 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-AAE1-Q4-4Feb 2312:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
O-AAE1-Q4-5Feb 241:15 PMKingston Canadians Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-AAE1-Q4-6Feb 267:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Kingston CanadiansCentre 70

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE2-Q4-1Feb 095:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-4North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
O-AAE2-Q4-2Feb 174:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-AAE2-Q4-3Feb 216:45 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
O-AAE2-Q4-4Feb 231:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
O-AAE2-Q4-5Feb 242:30 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
O-AAE2-Q4-6Feb 256:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)

Feb 11-Feb 27
Series H

Losers from AE1 and Losers from AE2 (3 team round robin)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LA-AE-H5Feb 156:30 PMAjax Knights Clarington TorosRickard (B)
LA-AE-H6Feb 163:30 PMBelleville Bulls Clarington TorosRickard (A)
LA-AE-H3Feb 174:00 PMAjax Knights Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
LA-AE-H2Feb 196:00 PMClarington Toros Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
LA-AE-H1Feb 233:10 PMBelleville Bulls Ajax KnightsAjax CC (3)
LA-AE-H4Feb 244:00 PMClarington Toros Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)

View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 10:56 AM