Minor Atom AE, 2018-2019 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 28-Feb 12
Series C

1st place A vs 2nd place B (Top 2 from A, Top 2 from B)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-AE-C1Feb 0212:00 PMPeterborough Petes0-1Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
OMA-AE-C2Feb 031:45 PMWhitby Wildcats4-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
OMA-AE-C3Feb 086:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-1Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
OMA-AE-C4Feb 0912:45 PMWhitby Wildcats5-1Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
Jan 28-Feb 12
Series D

1st place B vs 2nd place A (Top 2 from A, Top 2 from B)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
OMA-AE-B1Feb 022:30 PMBelleville Bulls4-5Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMA-AE-B2Feb 033:45 PMAjax Knights2-4Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
OMA-AE-B3Feb 092:30 PMBelleville Bulls3-4Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
OMA-AE-B4Feb 105:30 PMAjax Knights5-2Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAAE1/2-Q4-1Feb 156:00 PMAjax Knights2-1Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
O-MAAE1/2-Q4-2Feb 162:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-MAAE1/2-Q4-3Feb 206:45 PMAjax Knights Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
O-MAAE1/2-Q4-4Feb 232:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)
O-MAAE1/2-Q4-5Feb 2412:00 PMAjax Knights Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
O-MAAE1/2-Q4-6Feb 256:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Ajax KnightsAjax CC (4)

Jan 28-Feb 14
Series F

1st seed vs Kingston (loser A,B vs Kingston )

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AE-F1Feb 022:00 PMKingston Canadians3-3North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMA-AE-F2Feb 032:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMA-AE-F3Feb 087:30 PMKingston Canadians4-2North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMA-AE-F4Feb 093:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors3-4Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
Jan 28-Feb 14
Series G

2nd seed vs Pickering (loser of A,B vs Pickering)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AE-G1Jan 316:15 PMPickering Panthers6-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
LMA-AE-G2Feb 0312:45 PMOshawa Generals2-1Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
LMA-AE-G3Feb 067:00 PMPickering Panthers2-1Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
LMA-AE-G4Feb 1012:45 PMOshawa Generals1-2Pickering PanthersDon Beer (1)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series H

1st seed vs 6th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AE-H1Feb 177:00 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
LMA-AE-H2Feb 186:30 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
LMA-AE-H3Feb 226:45 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-AE-H4Feb 235:00 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
LMA-AE-H5Feb 266:30 PMNorth Durham Warriors Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
LMA-AE-H6Feb 276:00 PMPeterborough Petes North Durham WarriorsScugog (1)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series I

2nd seed vs 5th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AE-I1Feb 162:00 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LMA-AE-I2Feb 173:00 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
LMA-AE-I3Feb 232:00 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
LMA-AE-I4Feb 244:15 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
LMA-AE-I5Feb 256:30 PMOshawa Generals Belleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
LMA-AE-I6Feb 276:45 PMBelleville Bulls Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
Feb 14-Feb 27
Series J

3rd seed vs 4th seed (All of F,G and loser of C,D)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LMA-AE-J1Feb 162:00 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMA-AE-J3Feb 171:00 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansINVISTA (Selkirk)
LMA-AE-J2Feb 226:00 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LMA-AE-J4Feb 232:00 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)
LMA-AE-J5Feb 2412:00 PMPickering Panthers Kingston CanadiansCentre 70
LMA-AE-J6Feb 276:00 PMKingston Canadians Pickering PanthersDon Beer (2)

View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 10:40 AM