Minor Peewee AE, 2017-2018 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Peewee AE Standings
Jump To:
Minor Peewee AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitby Wildcats241815410.854126350.7838-1-1LOST 1
2Belleville Bulls241842380.792124580.6818-2-0WON 7
3Northumberland Nighthawks241770340.708126670.6536-4-0LOST 1
4Peterborough Petes2412111250.521117730.6164-6-0WON 1
5Oshawa Generals247161150.31357910.3852-8-0LOST 6
6North Durham Warriors247161150.313641370.3185-4-1WON 2
7Ajax Knights24024000.000502030.1980-10-0LOST 24

Minor Peewee AE OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 10-Jan 29
    Series A

    2nd seed vs 7th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    2:00P
    Belleville11Ajax2
    Jan 20
    6:30P
    Ajax2Belleville13
    Jan 21
    2:00P
    Ajax1Belleville9
  • Jan 10-Jan 28
    Series B

    3rd seed vs 6th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    5:00P
    North Durham0Northumberland7
    Jan 19
    6:30P
    Northumberland3North Durham1
    Jan 21
    5:00P
    North Durham1Northumberland5
  • Jan 10-Jan 30
    Series C

    4th seed vs 5th seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    Oshawa3Peterborough5
    Jan 16
    7:15P
    Peterborough6Oshawa2
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Oshawa2Peterborough7
  • Jan 27-Feb 11
    Series D

    1st seed (Bye) vs 4th seed remaining (from series A,B,C)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    3:00P
    Peterborough1Whitby8
    Jan 31
    6:00P
    Whitby5Peterborough2
    Feb 03
    5:15P
    Peterborough1Whitby5
  • Jan 29-Feb 11
    Series E

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (winners series A,B,C)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Northumberland43106
    2Belleville41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Northumberland4Belleville6
    Feb 03
    1:00P
    Belleville4Northumberland5
    Feb 04
    2:30P
    Northumberland2Belleville0
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Belleville1Northumberland2

Minor Peewee AE Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Feb 11
    Series G

    1st seed vs 2nd seed vs 3rd seed (Losing teams from OMHA series A,B,C) Teams play for seeding in next round

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43017
    2North Durham42115
    3Ajax40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Oshawa5Ajax1
    Feb 01
    6:45P
    Oshawa4North Durham2
    Feb 03
    3:15P
    Ajax2North Durham5
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    North Durham2Oshawa2
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    Ajax2Oshawa4
    Feb 11
    5:40P
    North Durham4Ajax3
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series H

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (Losing teams from OMHA series D&E and all of series G reseeded)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2North Durham42204
    3Oshawa41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:15P
    North Durham2Oshawa1
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Peterborough1North Durham2
    Feb 18
    4:30P
    Oshawa3Peterborough7
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Peterborough7Oshawa0
    Feb 24
    4:45P
    Oshawa3North Durham1
    Feb 25
    4:45P
    North Durham3Peterborough4
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series I

    1st seed remaining vs 5th seed remaining vs (Losing teams from OMHA series D&E and all of series G reseeded)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belleville33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    1:30P
    Ajax1Belleville6
    Feb 18
    5:40P
    Belleville10Ajax1
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Ajax1Belleville5
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series J-Lakeshore SF

    1st seed remaining vs 4th seed remaining (winner of I, top 2 of H and losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2North Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    North Durham1Whitby6
    Mar 04
    5:00P
    Whitby4North Durham3
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    North Durham0Whitby6
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series K-Lakeshore SF

    2nd seed remaining vs 3rd seed remaining (winner of I, top 2 of H and losing team OMHA 1/4 finals)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Belleville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Peterborough2Belleville1
    Mar 03
    5:15P
    Belleville3Peterborough4
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Peterborough2Belleville1
  • Mar 12-Apr 01
    Series L-Lakeshore Finals

    Winner J vs Winner K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    7:30P
    Peterborough3Whitby4
    Mar 18
    5:15P
    Whitby5Peterborough3
    Mar 24
    3:45P
    Peterborough1Whitby5
  • Apr 15-Apr 15
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT00000
    1Whitby00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 11, 3:34 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(4,251 per day)
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Wednesday, December 11, 2019 at 7:29 AM