Minor Atom A, 2015-2016 (Lakeshore Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Atom A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Atom A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Uxbridge Stars242022420.875102320.7619-1-0WON 8
2Whitby Wildcats Blue241941390.813116450.7209-1-0WON 5
3Kingston Canadians241761350.729122510.7058-2-0WON 7
4Whitby Wildcats White2411103250.52177550.5835-3-2WON 1
5Oshawa Generals24897230.47971730.4932-4-4WON 1
6Pickering Panthers248115210.43869670.5074-6-0LOST 1
7Clarington Toros249132200.41775940.4444-5-1WON 2
8Quinte West Hawks245181110.229491090.3101-9-0LOST 7
9Ajax Knights24024000.000271820.1290-10-0LOST 24

Minor Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 11-Jan 26
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Uxbridge33006
    2Quinte West30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    6:00P
    Quinte West1Uxbridge9
    Jan 17
    1:45P
    Uxbridge4Quinte West2
    Jan 22
    6:00P
    Quinte West2Uxbridge5
  • Jan 11-Jan 26
    Series B

    3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    4:30P
    Pickering1Kingston3
    Jan 17
    3:00P
    Kingston4Pickering3
    Jan 22
    7:30P
    Pickering4Kingston7
  • Jan 11-Jan 26
    Series C

    2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue53117
    2Clarington51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    7:15P
    Clarington4Whitby Blue4
    Jan 17
    2:45P
    Whitby Blue6Clarington3
    Jan 19
    7:15P
    Clarington1Whitby Blue4
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Whitby Blue2Clarington4
    Jan 23
    5:45P
    Clarington1Whitby Blue5
  • Jan 11-Jan 26
    Series D

    4th Seed vs. 5th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa53206
    2Whitby White52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    7:15P
    Oshawa3Whitby White1
    Jan 16
    12:00P
    Whitby White3Oshawa2
    Jan 18
    6:00P
    Oshawa2Whitby White0
    Jan 20
    6:45P
    Whitby White5Oshawa0
    Jan 22
    6:00P
    Oshawa3Whitby White2
  • Jan 15-Feb 09
    Series E

    1st Remaining Seed vs. 4th Remaining Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Uxbridge33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Oshawa1Uxbridge3
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Uxbridge5Oshawa1
    Jan 31
    1:00P
    Oshawa2Uxbridge5
  • Jan 15-Feb 09
    Series F

    2nd Remaining Seed vs. 3rd Remaining Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston53206
    2Whitby Blue52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    3:00P
    Kingston5Whitby Blue2
    Jan 31
    2:00P
    Whitby Blue5Kingston6
    Feb 04
    6:45P
    Kingston0Whitby Blue2
    Feb 06
    1:30P
    Whitby Blue4Kingston3
    Feb 07
    12:00P
    Kingston2Whitby Blue0

Minor Atom A Lakeshore Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 08
    Series H

    2nd Seed Remaining vs. 4th Seed Remaining

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte West53206
    2Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    4:45P
    Quinte West0Pickering4
    Jan 31
    1:45P
    Pickering2Quinte West0
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Quinte West2Pickering1
    Feb 06
    2:15P
    Pickering2Quinte West4
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Quinte West3Pickering1
  • Jan 25-Feb 08
    Series I

    1st Remaining Seed vs. 3rd Remaining Seed vs. 5th Remaining Seed (9th)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington44008
    2Whitby White42204
    3Ajax40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    2:30P
    Clarington4Whitby White2
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Clarington6Ajax1
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Ajax1Whitby White4
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Ajax0Clarington5
    Feb 06
    6:00P
    Whitby White7Ajax0
    Feb 07
    1:30P
    Whitby White2Clarington3
  • Feb 07-Feb 22
    Series J

    1st Seed Remain vs. 7th Seed Remain

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Ajax30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Ajax1Whitby Blue11
    Feb 13
    11:30A
    Whitby Blue6Ajax0
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Ajax0Whitby Blue7
  • Feb 07-Feb 22
    Series K

    2nd Seed Remain vs. 6th Seed Remain

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby White33006
    2Quinte West30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    2:30P
    Quinte West1Whitby White5
    Feb 14
    5:00P
    Whitby White3Quinte West2
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Quinte West1Whitby White2
  • Feb 07-Feb 22
    Sreies L

    3rd Seed Remain vs. 4th Seed Remain vs. 5h Seed Remain

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa42115
    2Clarington42115
    3Pickering41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    3:30P
    Pickering2Clarington3
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Clarington1Oshawa1
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Pickering1Oshawa2
    Feb 20
    3:30P
    Oshawa1Clarington0
    Feb 21
    3:00P
    Oshawa4Pickering6
    Feb 22
    6:45P
    Clarington5Pickering2
  • Feb 22-Mar 07
    Series M-Semi

    1st Seed Remain vs. 4th Seed Remain (winner of J, K and L, loser of G)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Oshawa2Whitby Blue5
    Feb 28
    3:00P
    Whitby Blue6Oshawa1
    Mar 01
    6:15P
    Oshawa2Whitby Blue5
  • Feb 22-Mar 07
    Series N-Semi

    2nd Seed Remain vs. 3rd Seed Remain (winner of J, K and L, loser of G)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Whitby White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    3:00P
    Whitby White1Kingston2
    Feb 27
    2:15P
    Kingston5Whitby White2
    Feb 28
    12:30P
    Whitby White3Kingston6
  • Mar 04-Mar 28
    Series O-Final

    winner M vs. Winner N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue53206
    2Kingston52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    Kingston3Whitby Blue6
    Mar 06
    5:00P
    Whitby Blue1Kingston3
    Mar 12
    2:15P
    Kingston2Whitby Blue4
    Mar 13
    12:30P
    Whitby Blue1Kingston4
    Mar 19
    2:15P
    Kingston2Whitby Blue8
  • Apr 09-Apr 09
    YS/LS Challenge

    Winner YS vs. Winner LS

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue22004
    2Orillia20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 09
    9:00A
    Orillia2Whitby Blue4
    Apr 09
    2:30P
    Whitby Blue6Orillia1
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 08, 3:32 AM, Next Update: Jul 18, 3:32 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lakeshorehockeyleague.net on Wednesday, July 8, 2020 at 9:39 PM